2013-14 Women's Basketball Roster

Atlantic Cape

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Takiyah Woodall   SO   G   5-1   Atlantic City, NJ
2   Stephanie Ford   SO   G   5-0   Pleasantville, NJ
5   Nadirah Highsmith   FR   G   5-2   Mays Landing, NJ
15   Julie Walker   FR   F   5-5   Atlantic City, NJ
21   Jennifer Lahman   SO   F   5-4   Galloway, NJ
22   Michell Joga-Abreau   FR   G   5-1   Atlantic City, NJ
25   Idalis Feliciano   FR   F   5-2   Mays Landing, NJ
Harold Harris - Head Coach - 6th season
Quian Davis - Assistant Coach - 5th season

Bergen

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
3   Jessica Cole   SO   G   5-7   Paramus
11   Shannon McVey   FR   C   5-9   Maywood
12   Alesandra Long   SO   G   5-4   Fort Lee
13   Ariel Mann-Harper   SO   G   5-4   Fairlawn
15   Marissa Lortz   FR   F   5-10   Saddlebrook
21   Brittany Levario   FR   G   5-2   Lyndhurst
22   Deana Dedovitch   FR   G   5-1   Ridgefield Park
25   Luisa Velasquez   FR   F   5-5   Bergenfield
34   Elana Goldstein   FR   G   5-8   West Orange
35   Mary Haines   FR   C   5-11   Ridgefield Park
Tracy Green - Head Coach - 5th season
Jackie Cruz - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Brookdale

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
5   Samantha Carlson   SO   C   6-2   Manalapan, NJ
11   Lauren Bowler   SO   G   5-6   Little Silver, NJ
12   Jazmin Palma   SO   G   5-4   North Bergen, NJ
15   Paxton Reddington   FR   G   5-7   Holmdel, NJ
20   Megan DeGrushe   FR   G   5-6   Middletown, NJ
21   Nadya Szaniszlo   SO   F   5-7   Keansburg, NJ
22   Kimberly McNelis   FR   G   5-0   Keansburg, NJ
24   Jasma Stanback   FR   F/C   5-11   Keansburg, NJ
25   Samantha Hosey   FR   G   5-4   Keansburg, NJ
31   Victoria Hayes   FR   G   5-6   Freehold, NJ
33   Marina Lukianov   SO   G   5-7   Howell, NJ
42   Marya Trapp   FR   F/C   6-0   Red Bank, NJ
Bob Dubina - Head Coach - 2nd season
John Rivera - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Alexa Ryan - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brad Fraley - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Alfonso Nachum - Manager - 1st season

Bucks

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
3   Sabrina Bollendorf   SO   G       Churchville, PA
4   Jacqueline Kramer   SO   G       Croydon, PA
5   Cassandra Gainey   FR   F   5-8   Morrisville, PA
10   Morgan Gottel   SO   G       Holland, PA
11   Nichole Raffle   FR   G       Chalfont, PA
12   Kelsey Fuller   FR   F       Langhorne, PA
14   Jacqueline Walsh   FR   G       Warminster, PA
21   Arielle Warner   FR   G       Levittown, PA
22   Alexa Wintersteen   FR   G       Warrington, PA
23   Julianne Schweikert   FR   F       Jamison, PA
25   Shannon Swift   SO   F       Philadelphia, PA
Lori Sullivan - Head Coach - 3rd season
Charisse McGill - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Burlington

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Taryn Vinson   SO   Guard   5-2   Philadelphia, PA
3   Jackie Ansong   FR   F   5-9   Bordentown, NJ
4   Kimberlyn Roy   FR   G/F   5-8   Camden, NJ
5   Cierra Wilson   FR   G   5-2   Baltimore, MD
11   Deshonna Prescott   SO   G/F   5-7   Mt. Holly, NJ
12   Mariah Vadel   FR   G   5-3   Delran, NJ
23   Jasmine Poole   FR   G   5-6   Pemberton, NJ
Carolyn Jones - Head Coach
Denise Pownes - Assistant Coach
Jada HIll - Manager
Shakera Ruffin - Manager

Camden

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
3   Noel Higgs   FR   G   5-2   Lawnside, NJ
5   Ayanna Williams   FR   G   5-4   Blackwood, NJ
10   Siani Blackson   FR   G   5-0   Camden, NJ
11   Kathleen Velez   FR   G   5-2   Gloucester City, NJ
15   Cassandra Taylor   FR   G   5-8   Willingboro, NJ
20   Sha-Maine Rudolph   FR   G   5-2   Camden, NJ
22   Kamari Talley   SO   F   5-8   Camden, NJ
23   Tasia Brooks   FR   G   5-8   Clayton, NJ
MollyAnne Light - Head Coach - 3rd season
Harrison Carsillo - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jackie Trakimas - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Cumberland

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Artaeja Loatman   FR   F   5-7   Millville, NJ
2   Courtney Nock   FR   G   5-6   Millville, NJ
4   Tamyra Smith   FR   F   5-7   Bridgeton, NJ
5   Jodi Kelley   FR   G   5-6   Egg Harbor Twp., NJ
14   Iesha Watson   FR   G   5-4   Millville, NJ
20   Jasmine Miro   FR   G   5-3   Buena, NJ
21   Kyra Lunsford   SO   G   5-7   Vineland, NJ
23   Caroline Santiago   FR   F   5-9   Buena, NJ
32   Maryah Coleman   SO   F   5-8   Pleasantville, NJ
James Boney - Head Coach - 3rd season
Chelsi Johnson - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Melina Rosario - Manager - 2nd season

Del Tech Stanton

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Gabriella Spitelli   FR   G   5-3   Wilmington, DE
4   Rebekah Leon   FR   G   5-5   Wilmington, DE
5   Shameal Emory   SO   G   5-3   Townsend, DE
20   Jonae King   SO   G/F   5-7   Wilmington, DE
22   Emily-Rae Hammer   FR   G/F   5-8   North East, MD
31   Catharine Shortlidge   FR   F   5-7   Marcus Hook, PA
32   Giovanna Velazquez-Hernandez   FR   G   5-2   New Castle, DE
Jim Kane - Head Coach - 6th season
Murphy Marbury - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Melissa Weil - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Delaware County CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Ashley Caldwell   FR   G   5-4   Philadelphia, Pa
2   Alex Leicht   SO   G   5-1   Briarcliff, Pa
15   Nadja Hashim   FR   G/F   5-7   Upper Darby, Pa
24   Janae Shavers   FR   G   5-3   Chester, Pa
25   Melissa Potts   FR   G   5-5   Havertown, Pa
30   Zanyra Wilmer   FR   G   5-0   Philadelphia, Pa
42   Christine Harris   FR   F   5-8   Upper Darby, Pa
43   Heather Arias   FR   F   5-2   Elizabeth, NJ
55   Antoinette Grant   SO   C   6-2   Providence, RI

Essex CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
3   Shanique Graves   FR   G/F   5-8   Newark, NJ
5   Emma Block   SO   G   5-7   Copenhagen,Denmark
10   Aleia Goods   FR   G   5-3   East Orange, NJ
11   Alexis Bell   FR   F   5-11   Bloomfeild, NJ
12   Marcielle Richards   FR   G   5-5   Bloomfield, NJ
15   Rosalyn Johnson   FR   C   6-0   Newark, NJ
20   Eyana Thompson   FR   G   5-3   Brooklyn, NY
22   Ginny Jean   FR   G/F   5-7   West Orange, NJ
Robyn Burton - Head Coach - 3rd season
Byron Nash - Assistant Coach - 15th season
Kirk Quockco - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ebony Edgehill - Manager
Elise Banks - Manager

Gloucester

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Lauren Geist   FR   F        
1   Kaylyn Pellegrino   SO   G       Sewell, NJ
2   Becky Pierpont   FR   F        
3   Nieemah Powers   FR   G        
4   Everea Lee   FR   G        
12   Falyn Kirby   FR   F        
22   Vanessa Brown   SO   G       Glassboro, NJ
23   Chardae Ducille   SO   F/G        
30   Joanna Torres   FR   F        
34   Keeara Walker   FR   F        
35   Taylor Foxworth   SO   G/F        
Tom McCormack - Head Coach - 15th season
Brittany Kouroupos-Bogan - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Brian Rowan - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Harcum

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Vanessa Epps   FR   G   5-2   Reading, Pa.
2   Khashema Boyer   SO   F   5-8   Newark, Del.
3   Fatimah Blake   FR   G   5-7   Richmond, Va.
4   Danielle Brown   FR   F   5-9   Philadelphia, Pa.
5   Kristen Marin   FR   G   5-2   Chester, Pa.
11   Daijah Brown   FR   F   5-7   Delmar, Del.
20   Le'Shay Coward   FR   G   5-4   Newark, Del.
21   Aniiyah Hare-Jones   FR   F   5-10   Pleasantville, N.J.
22   Siamya Mace   FR   G   5-3   Upper Darby, Pa.
23   Zana Godoy   FR   F   5-10   Teaneck, N.J.
24   Charnae Lusby   FR   F   5-8   Newark, Del.
32   Jessica Crawley   FR   F   5-8   Upper Darby, Pa.
Ana Cruz - Head Coach - 1st season
Brittany Clark - Assistant Coach

Harrisburg Area CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
5   Brittany Myrick   FR   F   5-8   Carlisle, PA
20   Kayla Snyder   FR   G   5-4   Millersburg, PA
21   Krista Hoffman   SO   G   5-3   Elizabethtown, PA
24   Valerie Penaranda   FR   G/F   5-6   Harrisburg, PA
33   Eliska Vavrova   FR   F   5-11   Klatovy, Czech Republic
42   Katrina Gelnett   FR   F   5-10   McAlisterville, PA
Michele Kieff - Head Coach - 12th season
Michael Verotsky - Assistant Coach - 12th season

Lackawanna

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Tiffany Then   FR   Point Guard/Gua   5-5   Philadephia, PA
3   Brittany Nelson   SO   Forward   5-10   Harrisburg, PA
10   Perla Sierra   SO   Guard   5-5   Allentown, PA
11   Megan Tweedy   FR   Guard   5-3   Scott Twp., PA
14   Tabitha Hargraves   FR   Guard   5-3   Philadelphia, PA
15   Tenise Harper   FR   Point Guard/Gua   5-3   Lynwood, CA
21   Melvene Gainey   FR   Forward   5-6   Philadelphia, PA
24   Kathleen Kehlenbeck   SO   Forward   5-5   Port Jervis, NY
25   Geena Shrader   SO   Guard   5-6   Monessen, PA
32   Colleen Walsh   FR   Guard/Forward   5-6   Carbondale, PA

Lehigh Carbon

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
5   Cristyna Batts   SO           Albrightsville, PA
12   Anja Scharle   FR           Allentown, PA
13   Bridgette Thornton   SO           Emmaus, PA
20   Alexis Hinderliter   FR           Breininsgville, PA
21   Emily Dweck   SO           Catasauqua, PA
23   Alecia Aungst   FR           Lansford, PA
44   Jessica Kemler   FR           Coopersburg, PA
Marge Beahm - Head Coach - 6th season
Mandy Reinhart - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Luzerne CCC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
20   Koryn Stepanski   SO   Guard   5-2   Shickshinny, Pa.
32   Victoria Mantik   FR   Guard   5-1   Shavertown, Pa
33   Janelle Culver   SO   Guard   5-4   Shickshinny, Pa.
34   Teresa Kalinay   SO   Guard   5-5   Shavertown, Pa.
43   Jenny Gabriel   FR   Forward   5-9   Drums, Pa
50   Perez Kim   FR   Forward   5-4   Wilkes Barre, Pa
51   Emily Hudd   FR   Guard   5-3   Danville, Pa
52   Kenia Mansueto   FR   Guard   5-4   Forty Fort, Pa
53   Tiana Kilbourn   FR   Forward   5-5   West Wyoming, Pa
54   Aaliyah Bowles   FR   Forward   5-11   Ashley, Pa
Willard Miller - Head Coach - 1st season
Cory Cannon - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Manor

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Kristina Miller   FR   G   5-3   Philadelphia, PA
2   Quari Whitsett   FR   G   5-8   Philadelphia, PA
3   Anise Ward   SO   PG   5-3   Bloomfield, NJ
4   Morgan Matynka   FR   G   5-6   Lebanon, PA
10   Tyshay Britten   SO   C   6-4   Norristown, PA
15   Safiya Hernandez   FR   F   6-0   Upper Darby, PA
20   Roahanna Ayers   FR   SG   5-3   MT. Laurel, NJ
21   Indya Lucas   SO   SF   5-10   Philadelphia, PA
22   Brittnay Smith   FR   G-F   5-9   Pennsauken, NJ
24   Kira Ogden   FR   F   5-11   Wyncote, PA
31   Sierra Wilkinson   FR   PF   5-9   Philadelphia, PA
Kiesha King - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Robert Reeves - Head Coach - 10th season
Ashley Logue - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Mercer CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
11   Morgan Cullen   SO   G   5-6   Bristol, PA
12   Taylor Cullen   FR   G   5-0   Bristol, PA
14   Cai-Cai Hahn   FR   G   5-2   West Windsor, NJ
15   Taylor Wright   SO   G   5-8   Yardville, NJ
23   Jackie Laurenti   SO   G   5-6   Chesterfield, NJ
24   Heather Gurdon   SO   G   5-6   Perrineville, NJ
25   Monaee Fields   SO   G   5-8   Trenton, NJ
32   Brandi Grimes   FR   F   5-10   Lawrence Twp., NJ
33   Elizabeth Harrison   FR   G/F   5-9   Bordentown, NJ
34   Erin Sobkowiak   SO   F   5-10   East Windsor, NJ
52   Chioma Okoro   FR   F   6-2   Queens, NY

Middlesex

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
11   Andrea Garcia   FR   G   5-5   South Amboy, NJ
12   Quorea Pearyer   FR   G   5-7   Plainfield, NJ
13   Angelica Villanueva   FR   F   5-5   Highland Park, NJ
14   Jennifer Shereyka   FR   G   5-2   Parlin, NJ
15   Gissel Santana   FR   G   5-3   Perth Amboy, NJ
25   Gabrielle Cassiere   FR   F   5-10   Sayreville, NJ
32   Janea Clark   SO   C   5-11   South Plainfield, NJ
35   Victoria Valenta   SO   F   5-9   Highland Park, NJ
42   Nicole Wallace   SO   C   5-10   South River, NJ
Michel Powell - Head Coach
Tracey Napoleon - Assistant Coach

Montgomery

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
02   Ty-Shay Kennedy   FR   G   5-5   Philadelphia, Pa.
03   Tiasia Fields   FR   G   5-0   Indianapolis, In.
04   Kendall Gazzo   FR   C   6-0   Blue Bell, Pa.
05   Lina Saenz   FR   G   5-2   Pottstown, Pa.
10   Bryanna Lacey   FR   G/F   5-10   Harleysville, Pa.
12   Chloe Long   FR   G   5-4   Barto, Pa.
13   Angelina Sirak   FR   G/F   5-4   Green Lane, Pa.
15   Emily Hagan   FR   G   5-8   Lansdale, Pa.
22   Ashley Brown   FR   G   5-2   Philadelphia, Pa.
23   Stephanie Sirak   FR   G/F   5-4   Green Lane, Pa.
31   Morgan Sauermann   FR   G/F   5-6   Phoenixville, Pa.
34   Kimberly Pessoa   FR   C   5-7   Glenside, Pa.
Kelly Dunbar - Head Coach - 6th season
Dayna McCrewell - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Aiesha Smith - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Morris

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
4   Catherine Drury   FR   G       Flanders NJ
13   Angela Riola   FR   G   5-6   Towaco NJ
14   Alyson Oostdyk   SO   F   5-9   Pompton Plains NJ
20   Samantha Chirichello   FR   F   5-8   Budd Lake NJ
21   Daniela Gonzalez   FR   F   5-6   Dover NJ
23   Diana Fleischman   SO   G   5-4   Wharton NJ
Bill Nieman - Head Coach - 1st season
Noelle Grande - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Northampton

#   Name   Cl.   Pos.   Ht.   Hometown
3   Brianna Morales   SO   PG/G       Bethlehem, PA
5   Katie Schickling   SO   G       Pocono Lake, PA
10   Alaura Workman   FR   F       Allentown, PA
11     Tiana Harris     FR     G           Bethlehem, PA
12   Chawntell Jeffrey   FR   F       Palm Desert, CA
14   Lauren Thompson   FR   F       Pine Grove, PA
21   Sofia Bupivi   SO   F       Phillipsburg, NJ
22   Brianna Clymer   SO   C       Phillipsburg, NJ
34   Lacey LaRezza   FR   C/F       Stroudsburg, PA
Art Wolfe - Head Coach - 24th season
Tara Belfield - Assistant Coach

Ocean

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
3   Marykate Sullivan   FR   G   5-6   Toms River East
10   Kyasia White   FR   G   5-8   Jackson Liberty
13   Charli Topinka   SO   G   5-4   Brick Memorial
15   Ayanna Kearney   FR   F   6-0   Toms River South
20   Katie Garrigan   FR   G   5-9   Toms River East
22   Ariel Donza   FR   G   5-7   Jackson Liberty
31   Ashley Pfeil   FR   G   5-2   Brick
33   April Szymczyk   FR   F   6-0   Jackson Liberty
40   Lauren Barrett   SO   F   5-7   Barnegat
42   Emily Kunzman   SO   G   5-6   Toms River East
44   Corinne Morgan   SO   F   5-11   Manchester
Dana Kovich - Head Coach
Nicole Ciocher - Assistant Coach

Passaic

#     Name   Cl.   Pos.   Ht.   Hometown
3   Ajee State     SO     guard     5-3     Paterson
10   Coby Johnson   SO   Forward   5-9   Haledon
12   Keymadah Swann   SO   Forward   5-8   Paterson
13   Priscilla Salem   SO   guard   5-4   Passaic
15   Nyderia Risher   FR   Center   6-1   Paterson
20   Tatyanna Mckinney   FR   Forward   5-10   Passaic
23   D'Andrea Watson   SO   guard   5-4   Paterson
24   Laquil McKnight   FR   guard   5-8   Paterson
Teya Eaton - Head Coach - 10th season
Brianna Lucas - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Raritan Valley

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
4   Eva Ndichu   FR   G       Raritan, NJ
5   Madalyn Hunt   FR   G       Asbury, NJ
10   Morgan Martucci   FR   G       Flemington, NJ
21   Shannon Hellem   FR   F       Flemington, NJ
23   Deanna Barbour   FR   G       Edison, NJ
24   Victoria Eppler   FR   F       North Plainfield, NJ
33   Naomi Holt   SO   F       Plainfield, NJ
Chelsea Perry - Head Coach - 2nd season
Nicole Lilenfeld - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Salem CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Naomi Saunders   FR   F   5-9   Wilmington,DE
2   Jasmine Foster   FR   G   5-5   Newark,DE
3   Marisa Marchegiano   SO   G   5-5   Bear,DE
4   Shaqui Coppage   SO   G   5-5   Bridgeton,NJ
5   Alycia Chapman   SO   F   5-7   Salem,NJ
10   Arianna Slaughter   FR   G   5-5   Woodstown, NJ
11   Daizy Fuentes   FR   G   5-3   Newark,DE
12   Monique Lusby   SO   G   5-3   Salem,NJ
13   Kewanee Chapman   FR   G   5-3   Salem,NJ
21   Jahmaika Faunt   FR   F   5-10   Salem, NJ
Jose Rodriguez - Head Coach - 3rd season
Andrew Castagna - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Tamara Watkins - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Dnita Hamilton - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Sussex

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Megan Zummo   FR   G   5-3   Wantage, NJ
2   Mary Kate Sinclair   FR   F   5-5   Branchville, NJ
11   Stephanie Peterson   FR   F   5-8   Lafayette, NJ
13   Megham Salmeri   FR   F   5-9   Sparta, NJ
14   Alyssa Marcine   SO   G   5-6   Branchville, NJ
22   Kelsee Tironi   SO   G   5-5   Ogdensburg, NJ
25   Jessica DeLuca   FR   F   5-8   Sparta, NJ
32   Rachel Lynch   FR   C   6-0   Sparta, NJ
Michael Lipscomb - Head Coach - 2nd season
Phelan Livingston - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Union

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Tyshon Richardson   FR   Guard   5-8   Newark
2   Aliyah Muhammad   FR   Guard   5-8   Newark
3   Zhane Robinson   FR   Gd/Fwd   5-10   Newark
10   Joi'Nay Carr   FR   Guard   5-8   Newark
11   Vanessa DaSilva   FR   Guard   5-3   Kearny
12   Leah Cowan   FR   Guard   5-7   East Orange
21   Mayowa Olubakinde   FR   Forward   6-0   Newark
25   Brittany Sutton   SO   Forward   6-0   Plainfield
44   Brianda Williams   FR   Gd/Fwd   5-10   Newark
Cheryl Bell - Head Coach - 7th season
Marbely Montas - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Erica Brown - Assistant Coach - 1st season