2014 Softball Roster

Atlantic Cape

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Holly Heacock   SO   OF   5-4   Cape May Court House, NJ
2   Samantha Sweeney   SO   C   5-0   Galloway, NJ
3   Madelyn Torres   SO   2B   5-2   Brigantine, NJ
4   Samantha Shepherd   FR   SS   5-6   Buena, NJ
5   Amanda Campbell   FR   P   5-6   Somers Point, NJ
6   Chelsy Seelman   FR   1B   5-9   Buena, NJ
7   Veronica Gaffney   SO   OF   5-8   Egg Harbor Township, NJ
8   Robin Alter   FR   OF   5-7   Absecon, NJ
10   Shannon Kemmerer   FR   P   5-7   Hammonton, NJ
13   Jess Solorzano   SO   OF   5-6   Pleasantville, NJ
18   Sara Wasserman   SO   3B   5-6   Mays Landing, NJ
21   Samantha Donovan   SO   OF   5-6   Collings lakes, NJ
Sean Thomas - Head Coach - 1st season
Jeff Costa - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Bergen

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Megan Hamlett   FR   P   5-3   Creeskill
2   Deanna Brugger   FR   OF   5-3   Bogota
3   Lauren Hozak   SO   P   5-2   St. Mary's
5   Jaclyn Holly   FR   OF   5-2   River Dell Regional
6   Melissa Riemann   FR   Utility   5-4   Dumont
7   Stephanie Ramos   FR   1B   5-8   Hackensack
9   Brianne Tunick   FR   INF   4-11   Dumont
10   Sara Ramirez   SO   2B   5-1   Palisades Park
11   Kara Woegans   FR   C   5-4   Bogota
12   Marissa Varon   SO   SS   5-8   Bogota
17   Ashley Figueroa   FR   INF   5-5   Hackensack
20   Allison Speranza   SO   P   5-6   Hawthorne
21   Sarah Stofan   SO   OF   5-3   Bogota
24   Alyssa Terranova   FR   1B   5-4   Garfield
Mallorie Gilbride - Head Coach - 2nd season
Jolynn Di Ienno - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Brookdale

#     Name    Cl.    Pos.    Ht.     Hometown
2   Stephanie Grainger   SO   C / 2B / OF   5-3   Howell, NJ
4   Sabrina Reyes   FR   3B   5-4   North Bergen, NJ
5   Keara Homan   SO   2B   5-9   Manasquan, NJ
6   Kirby Marron   FR   P   5-6   Wall, NJ
7   Samantha Hosey   SO   P   5-3   Keansburg, NJ
8   Sara Vocisano   FR   LF   5-7   Piscataway, NJ
9   Erica Sosa   FR   2B / OF   5-4   Freehold, NJ
10   Erin Lockwood   FR   3B   5-8   Holmdel, NJ
11   Sara Case   FR   SS   5-6   Brick, NJ
12   Ally Latourette   FR   RF / SS   5-3   Brielle, NJ
14   Morgan T. Schweitzer   FR   C   5-10   Monroe Township, NJ
15   Courtney Semkewyc   FR   P   5-5   Atlantic Highlands, NJ
19   Alexandra Clayton   FR   1B / OF   5-5   Wall, NJ
20   Bobbie Boehler   SO   SS   5-10   Hazlet, NJ
22   Cassidy Brzozowski   SO   CF   5-3   Howell, NJ
24   Krystal Pearson   SO   P / 3B   5-4   Sayreville, NJ
28   Kaitlyn Kretzmer   FR   P   5-5   Brick, NJ
Bo Scannapieco - Head Coach
Jess Williams - Assistant Coach
Dave Bryant - Assistant Coach

Burlington

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Laura Malek   FR   OF   5-4   Willingboro, NJ
3   Alexandra Givens   FR   OF   5-4   Las Vegas, NV
5   Kelly Tohill   FR   P/IF   5-9   Hamilton, NJ
8   Maria Stevens   FR   IF   5-4   Burlington Twp, NJ
10   Tara Mason   FR   IF/P   5-8   Edgewater Park, NJ
12   Katherine Oligino   FR   IF   5-5   Marlton, NJ
13   Alessandra Russo   FR   IF   5-4   Philadelphia, PA
14   Megan Goodspeed   FR   OF/IF   5-4   Florence, NJ
17   Brittany Simonka   FR   IF   5-4   Mt. Laurel, NJ
22   Gina Gryniuk   SO   IF   5-5   Marlton, NJ
23   Shannon Campbell   FR   IF   5-5   Mt. Laurel, NJ
24   Katelyn George   FR   C/IF   5-8   Riverside, NJ
28   Taylor Hamilton   SO   IF   5-6   Willingboro, NJ
32   Bryana Dinich   FR   P/IF   5-10   Mt. Laurel, NJ
54   Aleey Gary-Banks   SO   OF   5-7   Willingboro, NJ
55   Sara Butch   FR   C   5-7   Cinnaminson, NJ
Kirk Peterson - Head Coach
Robert Holliday - Assistant Coach

Camden

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Christina Morelli   FR       5-1   Bellmawr, NJ
2   Sarah Welch   SO   INF   5-3   Haddon Twp., NJ
3   Jamie Belliveau   SO   Inf   5-4   West Berlin, NJ
4   Gabriel Whiteley   SO   Inf   5-4   Cherry Hill, NJ
7   Kasey Bickerdyke   SO   P/Inf   5-11   Lindenwold, NJ
8   Becca Wilson   FR       5-4   Sterling Hts., MI
9   Kierstyn Enley   FR   INF   5-1   Blackwood, NJ
11   Amber Snyder   FR       5-1   Audubon, NJ
12   Jessica Fischer   SO   INF   5-11   Sewell, NJ
13   Lauren Fehr   FR   INF   5-6   Mt. Ephraim, NJ
Nick Graziano - Head Coach - 1st season
Amy Peterson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Susan Schmidt - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Del Tech Owens

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Lauren Illian   FR   2B   5-3   Millsoboro, DE
3   Mykala Steele   FR   P/1B       Georgetown, DE
4   Tori Williams   FR   OF   5-1   Millsboro, DE
5   Victoria Short   FR   OF   5-3   Georgetown, DE
6   Nicole Mendes   FR   SS   5-5   Camden, DE
7   Kimberley Gallo   SO   OF   5-3   Greenwood, DE
8   Jessica Rumley   FR   3B/OF       Milford, DE
9   Amanda Malone   FR   OF/C   5-6   Delmar, DE
10   Kassidy Gallo   SO   SS/3B   5-3   Greenwood, DE
11   Kristen Collins   FR   1B/3B   5-3   Laurel, DE
12   Brittany Donalds   SO   P   5-3   Salisbury, MD
13   Bethany Wheatley   SO   OF       Delmar, DE
15   Samantha Muir   SO   P       Salisbury, MD

Gloucester

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
    Madeline Bekier   FR           Triton Regional HS
    Meghan Brown   FR           Pitman High School
    Allison Collins   FR           Buena Regional High School
    Ashley Connor   SO           Highland Regional High School
    Morgan Hacker   FR           Gloucester County Institute of
    Stephanie Josepayt   SO           Triton Regional High School
    Erin Kirkbride   FR           Gateway Regional High School
    Melissa Mackey   SO           Gloucester City High School
    Ashleoy Otting   SO           Rancocas Valley Regional High
    Nieemah Powers   FR           Pennsauken Tech
    Searra Priolo   SO           Woodbury High School
    Taylor Rizzotte   SO           Hammonton High School
    Summer Wenzel   FR           West Deptford High School

Lackawanna

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Brandi Grunza   SO   3B   5-3   Carbondale, PA
2   Kathleen Kehlenbeck   SO   SS   5-5   Port Jervis, NY
3   Brianna Grunza   SO   1B / P   5-3   Carbondale, PA
4   Erica Swenson   FR   OF   5-6   Tunkhannock, PA
5   Cynthia Petrucci   FR   P / OF   5-2   Scranton, PA
9   Megan Eweedy   FR   OF   5-3   Scott Twp, PA
10   Brittany Morgan   SO   C   5-7   Port Jervis, NY
11   Brianna Russell   SO   2b   5-4   Scranton, PA
13   Kayla Kelly   FR   OF   5-3   Plains, PA
15   Ashley Rivera   FR   OF   5-1   Philadelphia, PA
18   Megan Janderchick   SO   OF / P   5-2   Boyertown, PA
24   Nathalie Manning   FR   OF   5-2   Upper Marlboro, MD
34   Colleen Walsh   FR   1B / OF   5-6   Carbondale, PA
Jeff Pittsman - Head Coach - 3rd season
Dave Benson - Assistant Coach - 4th season

Lehigh Carbon

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
4   Samantha Hurtado   FR   infield   5-3   Allentown,Pa
5   Megan Filchner   SO   Catcher   5-5   Slatington, PA
6   Amanda Hess   FR   infield   5-7   Allentown, Pa
7   Cristyna Batts   SO   infield   5-4   Albrightsville, Pa
8   Sierra Miller   SO   Outfield   5-6   Palmerton, PA
13   Melissa Haggerty   SO   pitcher   5-7   Slatington, Pa
14   Emily Dweck   SO   infield   5-6   Catasuaqua, Pa
16   Janelle Moser   FR   Outfield   5-9   Palmerton, Pa
18   Jordann Silliman   FR   Outfield   5-7   Palmerton, Pa
22   Brianna Ziegler   FR   2B   5-7   Emmaus, Pa
24   April Donnon   FR   infield   5-8   Tamaqua, Pa
28   Sarah Kemp   SO   outfield   5-3   Lehighton, Pa
44   Jessica Kemler   FR   outfield   5-9   Center Valley, Pa
Jenn Shellhammer Getz - Head Coach - 2nd season
Dave Shellhammer - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Alisha Mackenroth - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Amanda Reinhart - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Mercer CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Alyssa Bauer   SO   3B       Flemington, NJ
2   Kiele Eichlin   SO   P       Milford, NJ
3   Stacie Denucci   SO   P/OF       Levittown, PA
4   Kelly Murphy   SO   C       Hillsborough, NJ
5   Brianna Castellano   SO   OF       Trenton, NJ
6   Lyndsey Buckley   FR   UTL       Hamilton, NJ
7   Kaitlyn Cegielski   FR   P/2B       Stockton, NJ
8   Dana Knapp   FR   OF       Langhorne, PA
9   Courtney Clee   SO   SS       Langhorne, PA
10   Morgan Cullen   SO   2B       Bristol, PA
11   Jessica Fremgen   FR   1B       Hamilton, NJ
12   Erica Benedetti   SO   1B/P       Ewing, NJ
13   Robin Antozzeski   FR   UTL       Bordentown, NJ
14   Courtney Whittaker   FR   C       Hamilton, NJ
Ryan Zegarski - Head Coach
Danielle Brossoie - Assistant Coach

Middlesex

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
7   Jessica Szabo   FR   INF   5-7   Milltown, NJ
10   Liz Gratta   SO   P/3B   5-4   South Plainfield, NJ
12   Gissel Santana   FR   OF   5-3   Perth Amboy, NJ
13   Brittany Murray   FR   P   5-3   Carteret, NJ
14   Kelly Castronuovo   FR   OF   5-8   North Brunswick, NJ
17   Megan Kress   FR   INF   5-3   Iselin, NJ
19   Andrea Garcia   FR   INF   5-5   South Amboy, NJ
24   Candida Rodriguez   FR   OF   5-5   Carteret, NJ
27   Nathala Arocha   FR   INF   5-2   Piscataway, NJ
30   Victoria Valenta   FR   INF   5-8   Highland Park, NJ
32   Cassandra Ottens   SO   C   5-8   Edison, NJ

Montgomery

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
00   Megi Kapasi   FR   OF   5-4   King of Prussia
1   Julia Santoro   SO   1B   5-6   West Norriton
5   Sammi Kidd   SO   SS   5-2   Norristown
8   Michelle Ross   FR   3B/2B   5-4   Hatboro
10   Rochelle Marcelin   SO   OF   5-6   Wyndmoor
11   Holly Mara   SO   C   5-2   Roxborough
13   Paige Sterling   FR   3B/OF        
15   Morgan Kerper   FR   2B/OF   5-3   Jeffersonville
18   Heather Spotts   FR   OF   5-4   Lansdale
19   Corinne Otto   FR   P   5-2   Roxborough
21   Nicole Panetta   SO   OF   5-5   Philadelphia
22   Jessica Habermehl   FR   P   5-8   Hatboro
Carol Atkinson - Head Coach - 1st season
Sherry Angelo - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Morris

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1   Erika Gowe   FR   OF   5-1   Andover NJ
3   Kathryn Ferrarelli   FR   C/1B   5-5   Lake Hiawatha NJ
4   Catherine Drury   FR   SS   5-4   Flanders NJ
6   Monica Rinn   SO   IF/OF   5-4   Stockholm NJ
7   Diana Fleischman   SO   2B   5-4   Wharton NJ
8   Michelle Laracuente   FR   OF   5-9   Budd Lake NJ
10   Stacey Abasto   SO   C/OF   5-4   Dover NJ
11   Christina Spithogiannis   FR   OF   5-1   Bloomfield NJ
13   Kelly Hage   SO   P   5-5   Belleville NJ
14   Nicole Enslin   FR   P/1B   5-5   Budd Lake NJ
15   Emily Mulligan   FR   1B/3B   5-6   Montville NJ
16   Rose Savino   FR   C/3B   5-5   Essex Fells NJ
18   Debra Mazzeo   FR   P   5-6   Bloomfield NJ
Greg Wardlow - Head Coach - 8th season
John Boccolini - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jessica Mucerino - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Northampton

#       Name         Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
1     Hailey Houck     SO   INF       Bangor, PA
2     Amanda Decker     FR   OF       Bethlehem, PA
3     Rikki Correll     FR   P       Kunkletown, PA
4     Sarah Petrik     FR   OF       Bethlehem, PA
5     Jesi Cericola     SO   OF       Northampton, PA
6     Taryn Zietlow     SO   INF       Effort, PA
7     Taylor Domenech     FR   INF/OF       Bangor, PA
9     Kaycie Stem     FR   C       Nazareth, PA
10     Alyssa Maffia     SO   C/INF       Easton, PA
12     Rachel Bard     FR   INF       Bethlehem, PA
15     Shelby Belzecky     SO   INF       Allentown, PA
16     Sofia Bupivi     SO           Phillipsburg, NJ
Tony Cocca - Head Coach - 4th season
Rick Reinhart - Assistant Coach

Ocean

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Hometown
2   Courtney Valdora   FR   OF   5-7   Brick, NJ
3   Bri Montenegro   FR   OF   5-3   Bayville, NJ
5   Holly Walker   FR   1B   5-4   Barnegat, NJ
6   Marlee Greenberg   FR   SS   5-4   Brick, NJ
8   Ashley Chiaramonte   FR   P/U   5-4   Jackson, NJ
10   Paula Szczypinski   FR   2B   5-2   Lacey, NJ
11   Jodi Bruno   FR   3B   5-3   Toms River, NJ
12   Taylor Gleason   FR   C   5-1   Manahawkin, NJ
13   Mikayla Serafin   FR   OF   5-8   Brick, NJ
14   Amanda Murray   FR   OF   5-5   Beachwood, NJ
15   Charli Topinka   SO   OF   5-4   Brick, NJ
17   Sierra Nickerson   FR   OF   5-7   Brick, NJ
27   Kimberly Campbell   FR   P   5-4   Kearny, NJ
44   Katie Hulse   FR   P   5-10   Brick, NJ

Sussex

#   Name   Cl.   Pos.   Ht.   Hometown
1   Stephanie Nardone   SO            
2   Ryann Eaton   FR            
4   Jamie Woods   SO            
8   Danielle Hopper   FR            
9   Courtney Stillwell   SO            
11   Kelly Rajczyk   FR            
15   Angela Mazzela   FR            
21   Andreanna Nordland   FR            
22   Jasmine Louis   FR            
24   Gabby DiBanard   FR            
28     Jasmine Brooks     FR                  
32   Rachel Lynch   FR            
Stephanie Romano - Head Coach - 3rd season
Stacey Kerstner - Assistant Coach - 3rd season