2013-14 Men's Basketball Roster

Atlantic Cape



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Julian Martin   SO   Guard   5-10   165   Williamstown, NJ
10   Richie Sandoval   SO   Guard   5-10   160   Galloway, NJ
11   Michael Strickland   FR   Guard   5-11   160   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
12   Sha'mar Dixon   FR   Guard   6-2   165   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
13   Joseph Eberhart   FR   Forward   6-2   170   Galloway, NJ
20   Zac Acefe-Aguero   FR   Center   6-4   170   Northfield, NJ
21   Ryan Laverty   FR   Forward   6-3   165   Seaville, NJ
22   Rob Gouldey   SO   Guard   5-10   165   Mays Landing, NJ
23   Nathan Evans   SO   Guard   6-0   200   Pleasentville, NJ
33   Shawn Wilson   SO   Forward   6-3   230   Pleasentville, NJ
34   Josh Smith   FR   Guard   6-1   165   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
41   Jordan Williams   FR   Center   6-3   200   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
Andrew Fields - Head Coach - 3rd season
Darryl Glover - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Bergen



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
00   Eduardo Garcia   FR   G   5-6   136   North Bergen
1   Robert Deleon   FR   F   6-2   175   North Bergen
3   Jason-Fred Miavivululu   FR                
10   Derrick Arzu   FR   G   5-8   156   Jersey City
11   Ruben Acosta   FR   G   5-9   158   Bogota
14   Eric Zapata   FR   C   6-4   212   Oradell
20   Jeffrey Cabral   FR   F   6-2   193   Passaic
30   Ranier Garcia   FR   G   5-10   176   New Milford
31   Victor Torres   FR   F   6-1   198   West New York
32   Bryan Turton   FR   G   5-10   153   Fair Lawn
34   Alexander Maurice   FR   G   5-10   175   Dumont
Carlos Quinteros - Head Coach - 1st season
Pete Jablonski - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Brookdale



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Ricky Stephens   SO   G   6-1       Eatontown, NJ
2   Tevon Bennett   FR   G   6-1       Orange, NJ
3   Cory Soanes   SO   G   6-1   170   Matawan, NJ
4   Tyler Kearney   FR   G   5-10       Englewood, NJ
5   Aubrey Dozier   FR   F   6-2       Abbeville, LA
10   Mason Jones   FR   G   6-2       Manchester, NJ
11   Erick Davis   FR   F   6-3       Asbury Park, NJ
12   Tyler Gurczeski   FR   G   6-2       Hazlet, NJ
13   Jaleel Chain   FR   G   6-0       Union, NJ
14   Rahsaan Johnson   FR   F   6-5       Passaic, NJ
15   Joe Nickerson   SO   F/C   6-4       Newark, NJ
20   Bryan Adams   SO   F/C   6-3   190   Englishtown, NJ
21   James Jenkins   FR   F   6-3       Hillside, NJ
23   Jaimik Moore   FR   F   6-3       Hackensack, NJ
24   David Rosado   SO   G/F   6-3   185   Fair Lawn, NJ
25   Dalonte Grant   FR   G   6-0       Perth Amboy, NJ
34   Tyrone Curry   FR   G   6-2       Charlotte, NC
Paul Cisek - Head Coach
Charlie Hawthorne - Associate Head Coach
Rich Brunson - Assistant Coach
Kurt Fenchel - Assistant Coach
Ron Pastore - Assistant Coach
John Rivera - Assistant Coach
Alfonso Nachum - Manager

Bucks



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
3   Kelvin Cobbs-Jackson   FR   G   5-8       Warminster, PA
5   Terrieck Williams   FR   G   6-1       Philadelphia, PA
11   Kenneth Osbourne   FR   F   6-3       Levittown, PA
12   Rich Ziano   FR   G   5-9       Richboro, PA
13   Garret Denis   FR   G   5-10       Feasterville, PA
25   William Davis   FR   C   6-6       Philadelphia, PA
Donald Perry - Head Coach - 2nd season
Dominic Farrello - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Burlington



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
    Mims Andrus   SO   F   6-7       Burlington, NJ
    Jalen Armstead   SO   F   6-5       Browns Mills, NJ
    Luis Baltazar   FR   G   6-3       Bronx, NY
    Yeltsen Etienne   FR   F   6-4       Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    Treyvon Gadiare   FR   G   5-7       Browns Mills, NJ
    Tabu Gaither   FR   F   6-3       Mt. Laurel, NJ
    Farryan Houston   FR   F   6-3       Willingboro, NJ
    Tyriq Jett   SO   G   6-1       Pemberton, NJ
    Camar Parkes   SO   G/F   6-4       Toronto, Canada
    Freddy Rassmusen   FR   C   6-7       Mt. Laurel
    Kristoff Smith   FR   G   5-10       Burlington, NJ
    Travis Williams   FR   G   6-1       Toronto, Canada
    Jalon Wilson   SO   G   6-1       Burlington, NJ
    Terrance Wilson   FR   G   5-8       Burlington, NJ

Camden



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   De'Andre Williams   FR   G   5-8   165   Philadelphia, PA
10   Braxton Watson   FR   G   6-1   175   Middletown, DE
11   Garry Simmons   FR   G   6-1   185   Camden, NJ
15   Shaun Russell   FR   G   6-2   165   Willingboro, NJ
20   Shakoor Woodson   FR   G   6-2   180   Philadelphia, PA
21   Deonte West   FR   G   6-3   175   Philadelphia, PA
22   Darren Miller   FR   G   6-3   180   Mt. Vernon, NY
24   Qaadir Nock   FR   G   6-0   150   Philadelphia, PA
30   Joshua Smith   FR   G   6-2   180   Glassboro, NJ
33   James Cooper   SO   G   6-0   176   Cherry Hill, NJ
34   Justin Smith   FR   G   5-10   150   Brooklawn, NJ
35   Chris Washington   FR   F   6-7   170   Woodstown, NJ
40   Anthony Johnson   FR   F   6-4   180   Camden, NJ
44   Noah McFarlane   SO   F   6-6   209   Philadelphia, PA
Lou Abbattista - Head Coach - 3rd season
Bob Wright - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Dan Burke - Assistant Coach - 1st season
John Chesmond - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Cumberland



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
3   Ezekiel Shockley   FR   SG   6-0   165   Wilmington, DE
5   Joe Ingram   FR   G   5-9   165   Malaga, NJ
13   Tyler Pedro   FR   G/F   6-2   215   Sicklerville, NJ
15   Hikeem Pruitt   SO   F   6-1   210   Bridgeton, NJ
20   Michael Brown   FR   F   6-0   210   Rosenhayn, NJ
21   Cory Faison   SO   F   6-3   200   Vineland, NJ
22   Khyle Lee-Williams   FR   F   6-1   180   Vineland, NJ
23   Olajuwon Rainner   FR   F/C   6-4   210   Vineland, NJ
Greg Goodwin - Head Coach - 1st season
Mike Doughtie - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Charlie Kates - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Del Tech Stanton



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   TreVante Morris   FR   G   5-9       Salisbury, MD
2   Laquan Stephens   FR   G/SF   6-3       Philadelphia, PA
3   Eugene Richardson   FR   G   6-0       New Castle, DE
5   Martin Hollinshead   FR   G   5-10       Wilmington, DE
10   Kody Jacoby   FR   G/SF   6-3       Salisbury, MD
11   Shakiel Humphrey   FR   G/SF   6-3       Wilmington, DE
12   David Mikanda   FR   G/SF   6-4       Williamstown, NJ
13   Patrick Hollis   FR   F   6-4       Newark, DE
15   Larry Woody   FR   G   5-9       Bear, DE
21   Robert Brown   FR   G   5-8       Wilmington, DE
23   Ewan Douse   FR   G   5-7       Bear, DE
24   Jordan Morgan   SO   F   6-4       Wilmington, DE
33   Nicholas Davis-Potts   FR   F   6-5       Wilmington, DE
Larry Banks - Head Coach - 4th season
Tommy Vaughn - Associate Head Coach - 4th season

Delaware County CC



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Kareem Robinson   FR   G   5-5   145   Chester, Pa
2   James Middleton   SO   G   5-10   200   Easton, Pa
4   Daikwon Hall   FR   G   5-6   145   Philadelphia, Pa
10   Domineek Owens   SO   G   5-10   200   Philadelphia, Pa
20   Stanley Shelton   FR   G/F   6-2   195   Coatesville, Pa
21   Shanier Cottman   FR   PG   5-5   166   Chester, Pa
25   John Wallace   FR   F   6-2   168   Springfield, Pa
32   Zimir Geiger   FR   F/C   6-5   201   Brookhaven, Pa
Zain Shaw - Head Coach - 1st season
Jamar Shaw - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Naim Little - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ed Bradshaw - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Essex CC



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
0   AJ Cooper   SO   C/F   6-6   210   East Orange, NJ
1   Sahid Dortch   FR   G   6-2   190   Newark, NJ
2   Dion Rogers   SO   G   6-1   165   North Brunswick, NJ
3   Sean McLean   SO   G   6-3   170   Philadelphia, PA
4   Bryant Watson   SO   G   6-3   180   Philadelphia, PA
10   Chris Compas   FR   F/C   6-8   225   Boonton, NJ
11   Jourdan Compas   FR   G/F   6-5   205   Boonton, NJ
12   Abel Yekeh   SO   C   6-7   220   Newark, NJ
21   Rashad McNeil   FR   G   5-9   160   Newark, NJ
23   Samson Akano   SO   G   6-5   180   Philadelphia, PA
31   Denzel Christian   FR   F   6-6   190   Plainfield, NJ
32   Malik Wineglass   SO   F   6-8   225   Elizabeth, NJ
34   Ethan Dewey   FR   G   6-5   180   Queens, NY
41   Craig DaVila   SO   G   5-10   165   Jersey City, NJ
Corey Lowery - Head Coach - 3rd season
Raymond Jean-Paul - Associate Head Coach - 3rd season
Vivek Kalola - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Hensley Charles - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Ted Black - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Carolyn Cruz - Manager - 2nd season

Gloucester



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Jeff Lewis   FR   G   6-4       Sicklerville, NJ
4   David Lam   FR   G   6-0       Deptford, NJ
5   Nick Lawson   SO   G   6-2       Deptford, NJ
12   Shawn Lett   FR   G   6-0       Sicklerville, NJ
13   Louis Guess   SO   C/F   6-5       Camden, NJ
14   Wesley Lowber   FR   F/C   6-7       Washington Township, NJ
20   Kyle McCulley   SO   G   5-10       Monroeville, NJ
21   Bobby Tieto   FR   G   5-8       Woolwich, NJ
Chris Martin - Head Coach - 4th season
Jared Price - Assistant Coach - 3rd season

Harcum



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Quindell Brice   SO   G   6-3   180   Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania
2   Timmone Whatley   SO   G   6-2   205   Bowie, Maryland
3   Hakeem Rogers   FR   G   6-2   175   Elizabeth, New Jersey
4   Kawaun Chavis   FR   G   6-0   175   Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
5   Travis Hester   FR   G   6-4   205   Crozet, Virginia
10   Ibn Muhammad   SO   G   5-9   165   Laurel, Maryland
11   Isaiah Johnson   FR   G   6-0   200   Williamstown, New Jersey
13   Shawn Church   FR   F   6-3   240   Darby, Pennsylvania
14   Jordan Goodman   SO   F   6-9   215   Largo, Maryland
15   Shevon Thompson   SO   C   6-11   220   Clarendon, Jamaica
21   Robel Hurui   SO   C   7-1   240   Upper Marlboro, Maryland
23   Kade Salisbury   FR   G   6-2   185   Riverton, Wyoming
24   Sergio Rupil   FR   F   6-4   215   Cordoba, Argentina
33   Ivan Uceda   SO   C   6-10   230   Madrid, Spain
35   Carlos Galan   FR   G   6-1   180   Bronx, New York
Drew Kelly - Head Coach - 9th season
Kevon Davis - Assistant Coach
Charles Kornegay - Assistant Coach
Steven Hobbs - Assistant Coach
Doug Thibault - Assistant Coach
Marc Sternberg - Assistant Coach

Harrisburg Area CC



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Marco Leandre   FR   F   6-1       Chambersburg, PA
3   Maurice Patterson-Terry   FR   G   5-8       Hershey, PA
5   Anthony Taylor   FR   G   5-7       Randallstown, MD
10   Jayro Martinez   FR   G   5-7       Camp Hill, PA
11   J.C. Brandt   FR   G   5-10       Steelton, PA
20   Philippe Mbarga   FR   F   6-2       Auxgrre, Yonne, France
21   GeneCarlo Veno   FR   G   5-8       Harrisburg, PA
22   Zach Boanes   FR   C   6-4       York, PA
23   Jordan Jackson   FR   G   6-4       Harrisburg, PA
25   Kalem Calien II   FR   F   5-10       Philadelphia, PA
30   Ryan Foltz   FR   F   6-0       Harrisburg, PA
John Murphy - Head Coach - 1st season
Dejay Meredith - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Johnson College



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Tevin Smith   FR   F   6-1   185   Lake Ariel, PA
3   Raymond Mills   FR   G   5-10   155   Philadelphia, PA
5   Mark Gilliam   FR   F   6-2   180   Philadelphia, PA
11   Shakur Burton   SO   F   6-1   185   Queens, NY
12   Jordan Faux   FR   G   5-10   140   Falls, PA
15   Foster Burns   SO   G   6-0   185   Philadelphia, PA
20   Kyle Vasicak   SO   F   6-2   200   West Wyoming, PA
23   Aderly Rodriguez   FR   G   5-9   150   Scranton, PA
30   Jonathan Checefsky   SO   F   6-2   185   Jessup, PA
Jonathan Kulas - Head Coach - 1st season
Jeff Majdic - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Lackawanna



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
    Kyle Kiehart*   FR   Guard   6-0   172   Mayfield, PA
    Keon Scott*   SO   Forward   6-3   271   Pocono Summit, PA
1   Charles Cooley   SO   Guard   5-10   173   Riverdale, MD
2   Rashawn Cunningham   SO   Guard   5-10   190   Philadelphia, PA
4   Eric Vick   FR   Guard   5-7   165   Tobyhanna, PA
10   Devon Howard   FR   Guard   6-1   174   Effort, PA
11   Jean-Claude Forte   SO   Guard   5-9   184   Philadelphia, PA
12   D'Armond Player   FR   Guard   5-9   160   Nesmith, SC
20   Tom O'Brien   SO   Guard   6-0   172   Melbourne, AU
21   Iawynte Ricks   SO   Forward   6-7   174   Wilkes-Barre, PA
22   Dante Thompson   SO   FW   6-7   271   Coram, NY
23   Damante McNeill   SO   Foward   6-2   274   Upper Malboro
24   Jaylon Sims   SO   Guard   6-4   212   Birmingham, AL
* Redshirt
LeVon Barnes - Head Coach - 1st season

Lehigh Carbon



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
3   Bryce Campbell   FR               Allentown, PA
5   Khalil Moses   SO               Easton, PA
10   Leonard Closson   FR               Coatesville, PA
11   Eli Augustine   FR               Reading, PA
12   Frank DeJesus   SO               Allentown, PA
13   Alexander Cruz   SO               Allentown, PA
20   Roskyco Akins   SO               Allentown, PA
23   Joshua Brown   FR               Allentown, PA
24   Eric Strong   FR               Macungie, PA
32   Jason Fields   FR               Allentown, PA
34   Corey Belletiere   SO               Allentown, PA
44   Austin Luers   FR               Palmerton, PA
Mike Iorio - Head Coach - 2nd season
Jim Butler - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Thor Shaffer - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Luzerne CCC



#     Name     Cl.       Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Brandon Colorusso   SO     SG   6-0   180   Hanover Twp., Pa.
3   Nathaniel Siese   FR     Guard   5-10   160   Nanticoke, Pa
5   Brad Taylor   FR     Forward   6-0   190   Hazleton, Pa.,
12   Joshua Lamoreaux   FR     Guard   5-11   175   Hunlock's Creek
13   Jordan Richardson   FR                 Dallas, Pa.
20   Tydeus Ellison   FR     PG   5-11   195   Philadelphia, Pa
22   Richard Gaines   FR                 Philadelphia, Pa.
24   Christopher John   FR                 Wilkes Barre, Pa
35   Tyler Ferenchick   FR     Guard   5-11   180   Plymouth, Pa
40   John Ivan   SO     Forward   6-2   195   Nanticoke, Pa.
Matt Berry - Head Coach - 2nd season
Owen Wignot - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Manor



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Avery Brown   SO   SG   6-4   184   Mt. Laurel, NJ
2   Eric Trowery   FR   G/F   6-4   175   Coatesville, PA
3   Marcus Thomas   SO   G   6-1   150   Philadelphia, PA
12   Toyon Wynder   FR   G   5-9   174   Philadelphia, PA
13   William Shank   FR   G   5-9   170   Philadelphia, PA
14   Mark Perez   SO   SG   6-0   180   Philadelphia, PA
15   Jamier Hughes   FR   G   6-2   195   Philadelphia, PA
20   Christopher Lawhorn   SO   F   6-4   205   Philadelphia, PA
Mike Mahon - Head Coach - 3rd season
Leo Mahon - Associate Head Coach - 3rd season
Terrance Hudson - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Jon Owens - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Mercer CC



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
11   Michael Douglas   SO   G   5-11       Robbinsville, NJ
13   Brandon Winston   FR   G   6-1       Ardmore, PA
15   David Johnson   FR   G   5-8       Philadelphia, PA
20   Kevin Ogbonnaya Allison   SO   G   6-0       Bordentown, NJ
21   Daniel Hairston   FR   G   5-10       Roselle, NJ
22   Jonathan Perry   SO   F   6-2       Trenton, NJ
23   Dashante Alexander   FR   G   6-0       Philadelphia, PA
24   Dandre Parmley   FR   F   6-3       Philadelphia, PA
30   Petar Milivojevic   FR   G   6-0       Belgrade, Serbia
31   Merced Jones   FR   G   5-9       Lawrenceville, NJ
32   Makanaki Garcon   SO   C   6-6       Fords, NJ
40   Salam Simon   FR   G   5-11       Jackson, NJ
42   Jonathan Logan   FR   F   6-1       Trenton, NJ
45   Aamir Williams   FR   F   6-4       Yardley, PA
Howard Levy - Head Coach
Jordan Ingram - Assistant Coach

Middlesex



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
00   Richmond Asare   SO   F   6-2       Linden, NJ
3   Jeremy Cruz   SO   G   5-9       Sayreville, NJ
4   John Cuccia   FR   C   6-8       South Brunswick, NJ
5   Kevin Van Dyke   FR   F   6-2       Carteret, NJ
12   Marcus Freeney   FR   G   5-9       Piscataway, NJ
15   Jaquan Pearyer   FR   G   5-10       Plainfield, NJ
21   Robert Gomulka   SO   G   6-0       Elizabeth, NJ
22   Shane Santiago   FR   G   5-10       Jamesburg, NJ
31   Patrick Odiaka   FR   F   6-2       Piscataway, NJ
33   Joe Skwiat   SO   F   6-3       South Plainfield, NJ
34   Keith Robinson   FR   F   6-0       North Brunswick, NJ
Chris Tarver - Head Coach - 4th season
Joe Merlino - Assistant Coach - 3rd season

Montgomery



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Dexter Shy   SO   F   6-2   195   Shaker Heights, OH
3   Ryan Casper   FR   F   6-3   210   Audubon
5   Tyreek Magruder   SO   G   6-1   190   Norristown
14   Nick Demeno   FR   G   5-7   150   Perkiomenville, PA
21   Tre Budd   SO   G   6-0   165   Lansdale, PA
22   Shane Isett   FR   G   5-11   155   Conshohocken
24   Chris Uhrich   FR   F   6-5   185   Harleysville, PA
34   Cameron Green   FR   G   6-1   195   Philadelphia, PA
40   Steve Kulp   FR   F   6-6   220   Telford, PA
Denny Surovec - Head Coach - 5th season
Jon Palmer - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Darby Callahan - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Patrick Boylan - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Koran Prince - Student Assistant - 1st season

Morris



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
4   Malcolm Cooke   FR   G   5-10       Antelope, CA
10   Ryan Harris   FR   F   6-0       Randolph NJ
11   Patrick Major   FR   G   5-10       Succasunna NJ
13   Christian Curatolo   FR   G/F   6-1       Lake Hopatcong NJ
15   V. Simpson Turner III   SO   G/F   6-2       Rockaway NJ
20   Michael Harris   FR   F   6-4       Randolph NJ
22   Nicholas Krowl   FR   G   5-11       Hopatcong NJ
23   Michael Badulato   FR   G   6-1       North Haledon NJ
24   Shawn Vogel   FR   F   6-3       Wayne NJ
25   Antonio Castro   SO   G/F   6-2       Rockaway NJ
31   Patrick Tortorello   FR   F   6-2       Randolph NJ
32   Matt Szkola   FR   F   6-2       Rockaway NJ
33   Andrew Vittoria   FR   F/C   6-3       Livingston NJ
34   Jordan Smith   FR   C   6-6       Randolph NJ
Eric Powe - Head Coach - 1st season
Paul Pomykala - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Northampton



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Brent Maron   SO   G           Allentown, PA
11   Robert Purnell-Joe   SO   G           Phillipsburg, NJ
20   Josh Kaiser   FR   F           Easton, PA
21   Demeterius Young   FR   G           Easton, PA
22   Joseph Orender   FR   G           Long Pond, PA
23   Malcom Lyles   SO   G           Philadelphia, PA
30   Tyler Krchnavi   SO   F           Quakertown, PA
31   Astin Jones   FR   G           Schnecksville, PA
32   Derek Kulp   FR   F           Bath, PA
41   RJ Fletcher   FR   C           Allentown, PA
Mike Kaminski - Head Coach - 1st season
Kevin Strobl - Assistant Coach
Tom Kochanski - Assistant Coach

Ocean



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
3   Julian Williams   FR   PG   5-10   165   Toms River/Toms River North HS
4   Anthony McGugan   FR   G   5-10   195   Barnegat/Barnegat HS
5   Dequan Phillips   FR   PG   5-9   170   Jersey City/Bishop McDevitt HS
10   Ken Covolus   FR   G   6-3   185   Brick/Brick Memorial HS
11   Damien Singleton   FR   G   6-0   180   Manchester/ Toms River North H
12   Anthony Brown   FR   G   6-1   170   Pemberton/Pemberton HS
13   Aaron McGugan   SO   G   6-1   180   Barnegat/Barnegat HS
15   Elton Morris   SO   G   6-1   185   Lakewood/Lakewood HS
20   Anthony Walker   FR   G   6-4   180   Lakewood/Lakewood HS
21   Mike Zuhowski   FR   C   6-5   265   Pt.Pleasant/Point Boro HS
23   Marquis Mitchell   FR   F   6-7   205   Morristown/Morristown HS
25   Jarrod Davis   SO   F   6-5   230   Lakewood/Lakewood HS
33   Jared Rankins   FR   G   6-5   200   Toms River/Toms River North HS
Andy Smith - Head Coach
James Stockton - Assistant Coach

Passaic



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Devin Swinney   SO   G   5-11   175   Paterson,NJ
2   Jamarr Ellerbee   FR   PG   5-11   165   Paterson,NJ
3   Dominique Lettley   SO   F/G   6-3   215   Brooklyn,NY
4   Jesse Jones   SO   G   6-1   175   Newark,NJ
10   Kurtis Askew   SO   C   6-8   190   Paterson,NJ
11   Samuel McKenzie   FR   G/F   6-2   175   Paterson,NJ
15   Muhammad Abdul-Salaam   FR   F/C   6-5   230   Clifton,NJ
21   Bangali Dukureh   FR   PG   5-11   165   East Orange,NJ
35   Christopher Murphy   SO   F   6-4   225   Newark,NJ
Anthony Virgil - Head Coach - 4th season
Keith Hines - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Shakere Banks - Assistant Coach - 11th season

Raritan Valley



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Kassim Kaba   FR   PF   6-5       Newark, NJ
4   Desmond Cotton   SO   PG   5-11       East Orange, NJ
5   Danny Scaramella   SO   SG   6-2       Flemington, NJ
10   Daeshawn Batts   SO   PG   6-1       Brooklyn, NY
11   Kesenia Adjekughele   SO   PF   6-4       New Rochelle, NY
12   Kristian Svendsen   SO   SF   6-5       Franklin, NJ
13   Jaron Smith   FR   PG   6-2       Jersey City, NJ
22   Hanif Holloway   FR   PF   6-5       North Plainfield, NJ
34   Marvin Crawford   SO   SF   6-5       Edison, NJ
43   James Brunn   FR   C   6-6       Manville, NJ
44   Jaleel Christmon   FR   C   6-6       Galloway, NJ
Kevin Ryan - Head Coach - 2nd season
Phil Herro - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Louis Mercer - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Salem CC



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Andre Smith   SO   G   5-7       Wilmington,DE
2   Orron Smullen   FR   G   5-11       Wilmington,DE
3   Terrell Grobes   FR   G   6-4       Folcroft,PA
4   Aaron Henry   SO   G   5-11       New Castle, DE
5   Daren Alexander   SO   G   5-11       Baltimore,MD
11   Vadil Long   FR   G   5-9       Wilmington,DE
12   Eric Cotton   FR   F   6-7       New Castle, DE
13   Ramone Shy   FR   F   6-2       Wilmington,DE
30   Tyrea Williams   SO   F   6-7       New Castle, DE
32   Le'Trea Lee   FR   F   6-8       New Castle, DE
Nyere Miller - Head Coach - 2nd season
Roland Dunston - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Richard Ashley - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Sussex



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   John Genuardi   FR   G   6-1   160   Sparta, NJ
2   Nathan Piserchia   SO   G   6-2   180   Great Meadows, NJ
3   Kodie Hilbert   FR   G   5-9   160   Franklin, NJ
15   Craig Tomkins   SO   G   6-2   180   Belvidere, NJ
23   Edziu Biegaj   FR   F   6-4   185   Belvidere, NJ
24   Bryan Webster   FR   G   5-11   160   Blairstown, NJ
32   Brandon Estrada   SO   G           Vernon, NJ
34   Blaze Dorney   FR   F   6-2   200   Hamburg, NJ
42   Nate Gere   FR   F   6-2   215   Kingwood, Tx
Randy Jackson - Head Coach - 4th season
Vinny Synol - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Thaddeus Stevens



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
3   Khalil Brewer   SO   G           Coatesville, PA
4   Tyler Faust   FR   F           Downingtown, PA
11   Bruce Geter-Richards   FR   F           Lancaster, PA
13   Tarique Godson   FR   G           Vandergrift, PA
14   Tyrone Harley   SO   F           Downingtown, PA
15   Steve Sheriff   SO   G           Reading, PA
20   Malik Baynard   SO   C           Philadelphia, PA
21   Sean Keel   SO   C           Philadelphia, PA
22   Dominique Johnson   SO   G           Columbia, PA
25   Malcolm Mathies   SO   G           Reading, PA
32   Tyler Skinner   SO   G           Girardsville, PA
33   Marcus Bradley   FR   C           Chester, PA
54   Judonn Mitchell   FR   G           York, PA
Curtis Cannon - Head Coach - 5th season

Union



#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Corey Edwards   FR   Guard   6-1       Union,NJ
3   Dayron Caldwell   SO   Guard   5-11       Bayonne,NJ
5   Jumanne Butler-McDaniel   SO   Guard   6-4       Somerset,NJ
12   Najee Durant   FR   Guard   5-8       Irvington,NJ
13   Tyrel Davis   FR   Forward   6-6       Rahway,NJ
15   Andy Etienne   FR   Forward   6-5       Bayonne,NJ
20   Markus Gagum   FR   Forward   6-4       Charlotte,NC
21   Shaquille Mitchell   SO   Guard   6-4       Linden,NJ
22   Kendell Grier   FR   Guard   5-10       Cranford,NJ
25   Levar Scott   FR   Guard   5-9       Hillside,NJ
31   Thomas Hodge JR.   FR   Guard   5-10       Irvington,NJ
32   Deshawn Dowdy   SO   Forward   6-7       Piscataway,NJ
41   Roulston Lejeunesse   FR   Forward   6-4       Union,NJ
42   Arthur Davis   FR   Center   6-9       East Orange,NJ
Matthew Collins - Head Coach - 1st season
Michael Edghill - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
David McDaniel - Assistant Coach - 1st season