2014 Baseball Roster

Atlantic Cape

#     Name       Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown  
5   Eric Coyle     SO   3B   5-10   150   Absecon, NJ  
7   Jon Bruccoleri     FR   P/OF   6-0   165   Atlantic City, NJ  
10   Andrew DiPasquale     FR   SS/2B   6-1   180   Somers Point, NJ  
15   PJ Mussa     SO   P/OF   5-7   166   Northfield, NJ  
18   Nick Harring     SO   P/1B   6-5   190   Mays Landing, NJ  
19   Kurt Hamby     SO   P/1B/3B   6-2   176   Absecon, NJ  
23   Brian Khoury     SO   2B   6-1   175   Linwood, NJ  
24   Jon Saggese     SO   C/3B   5-9   172   Linwood,NJ  
25   Andrew Meyers     SO   P/SS/OF   6-1   160   Ocean City, NJ  
25   Jacob Smith     FR   OF/1B   6-2   200   Northfield, NJ  
29   Justin Ocasio     SO   OF   5-10   165   Mays Landing, NJ  
31   Daniel Nicolaisen     SO   P/OF   6-1   200   Hovedstaden, Denmark  
35   Joe Joyce     FR   P/OF   6-1   175   Brigantine, NJ  
Rodney Velardi - Head Coach
Jeff Ball - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Bergen

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Steven Gonzalez   SO   OF   5-5   160   Union City
3   Guillermo Cruz   SO   OF   5-8   168   Union City
5   Matt Moschovas   FR   OF   5-11   180   East Rutherford
7   Dan O'Neill   FR   SS   6-3   189   Saddle Brook
8   Kevin Brito   FR   1B   6-1   221   Paterson
9   Benjamin Pozo   FR   P   6-3   199   Bogota
14   James Donohue   SO   MIF   5-7   179   Ridgefield Park
15   Danny Bielitz   SO   C   5-6   163   Clifton
16   Sam Ortiz   FR   P   5-7   180   New Milford
17   Peter Siebel   FR   P   5-7   209   Bayonne
19   Ryan Ferguson   SO   P   6-1   210   Hasbrouck Heights
21   Rafael Rivas   FR   MIF   6-1   179   Teaneck
23   Mike Richter   SO   1B/C   6-2   197   Dumont
24   Matthew Dawkins   SO   OF   5-11   190   Englewood
25   Joseph Santana   SO   OF   6-2   194   Union City
27   Scott Hucke   FR   P   6-4   181   Emerson
30   Kevin Benjamin   SO   CIF/C   6-0   257   Fairlawn
31   Anthony Urdaneta   FR   IB/P   6-0   242   West New York
32   Ezra Bye   FR   P   6-3   217   Teaneck
33   Sean Deleo   FR   P   5-9   241   Secaucus
34   Coby Kerr   SO   P   5-11   217   Fair Lawn
35   Bryan Cassetta   SO   P   6-2   176   Lodi
36   Joe Barbiera   FR   P   6-0   207   Wood-Ridge
37   Matt Kearns   FR   P   6-3   228   River Vale
38   John Grilo   FR   P   6-0   167   Hillsdale
39   Matt Van Riper   SO   P   6-2   168   Elmwood Park
42   Mickey Stec   SO   P   6-3   234   Emerson
43   Matthew Dare   FR   P   6-5   307   Elmwood Park
Steve Mimms - Head Coach - 3rd season
Anthony Verdi - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Cassese - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Brookdale

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Harold Hester   SO   OF   5-10   174   Lakehurst, NJ
2   Josh Aromando   FR   OF   5-11   182   Brielle, NJ
3   Nick Vitale   SO   OF   6-0   185   Brick, NJ
4   Vin Tranchina   SO   C   6-2   200   Manasquan, NJ
5   Spencer Young   FR   SS   5-11   175   Jackson, NJ
6   Brandon Ruetsch   FR   2B   5-9   165    
7   Ryan Ranieri   FR   OF   5-10   184   Manalapan, NJ
8   Ryan Kirman   SO   3B   6-2   205   Little Silver, NJ
9   Jake Winston   SO   LHP   6-2   205    
10   Troy Reynolds   FR   2B   5-7   178   Brick, NJ
11   Dominick Orlando   SO   OF   6-0   190   Manalapan, NJ
12   Kyle Golla   SO   OF   6-0   170   Cream Ridge, NJ
13   Cosmo Iacobellis   SO   2B   5-10   180   Morganville, NJ
14   Tim Rogers   SO   RHP   6-1   183   Manchester, NJ
16   Aaron Kane   FR   C   6-0   210   Manchester, NJ
17   Matt Maher   FR   RHP   6-1   187   Howell, NJ
18   Mike Pepio   FR   LHP   6-7   230   Freehold, NJ
19   Travis Rudic   SO   1B / RHP   6-1   200   Freehold, NJ
20   Walid Nassar   FR   C   6-0   175   Oakhurst, NJ
21   Zach Gorham   FR   LHP   6-0   173   Monroe, NJ
22   Billy Worswick   SO   LHP   6-0   194   Mountainside, NJ
24   Luis Hidalgo   FR   SS / RHP   6-2   195   Ridgefield, NJ
25   Tim Carney   FR   1B / P   5-10   205   Brick, NJ
26   Joe Purcaro   FR   RHP   6-5   215    
27   Mike Scagnelli   FR   3B   5-10   205   Ocean, NJ
28   Justin Morgan   FR   3B   5-11   190   Brielle, NJ
29   Matthew Jamandron   FR   C   5-9   207   Aberdeen, NJ
30   Aaron McCue   FR   RHP   6-0   203    
31   Ryan Kussmaul   SO   RHP   6-1   190   Ocean, NJ
32   Casey Cranmer   FR   RHP   6-2   180   Beachwood, NJ
33   Tommy Giunta   SO   LHP   5-10   189   Marlboro, NJ
34   Nick Panduri   FR   RHP   5-10   195   Ocean TWP, NJ
40   Justin Harnett   FR   RHP   5-9   200   Matawan, NJ
42   Mike Meola   FR   RHP   6-0   200   Union, NJ
44   Jon Roszel   SO   OF   6-4   230   Manchester, NJ
51   Mark Dramis   FR   1B   6-2   205   Howell, NJ
Johnny Johnson - Head Coach
Ed Galante - Assistant Coach
Casey Holcraft - Grad Assistant
Bart Bednarz - Assistant Coach
Joe Behan - Assistant Coach

Bucks

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
    Terreik Williams   FR   OF            
2   Gilberto Segura   FR   2B, SS            
3   Kyle Tepper   FR   OF            
4   Sean Horton   FR   C            
5   Brandon Tepper   FR   SS, P            
6   Richard Ciarlante   FR   P, 3B            
7   Drew Sica   SO   OF, 2B            
9   Ari Becker   FR   OF            
11   Nicholas Heller   FR   P, 3B            
12   Joseph Monaghan   FR   1B, OF            
14   Kevin Ross   FR   OF            
16   Joshua Alvarez   FR   OF            
17   Ethan Douglas   FR   3B, C            
20   Tyler Mager   SO   P, OF            
Brad Tracy - Head Coach - 1st season
Sean Duckworth - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Burlington

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Taylor Zackman   SO   OF/P   5-9   150   Bordentown, NJ
2   Matt Arias   FR   OF/P   6-0   159   Bronx, NY
3   Jean Mejia   FR   INF   5-9   191   Pemberton, NJ
4   Dixon Kehoe   FR   C   5-8   153   Marlton, NJ
6   Tim Kemmerle   SO   INF   5-11   184   Cinnaminson, NJ
7   Kodi Doyle   SO   INF   5-9   180   Pemberton, NJ
8   Eddie Stiles   SO   INF   5-9   172   Lumberton, NJ
9   Jeff Briggs   FR   OF   5-11   159   Moorestown, NJ
10   Ronnie Grant   FR   OF   6-2   165   Burlington, NJ
11   Patrick Hayduck   FR   1B/P   6-3   166   Browns Mills, NJ
12   Dan Hornyak   FR   P   5-9   201   Columbus, NJ
14   Tyler Wolf   FR   OF/INF   5-10   193   Pemberton, NJ
16   Jhonnatan Del Rosario   FR   P   5-9   180   Pemberton, NJ
19   Anthony Coniglio   SO   P   5-10   164   Roebling, NJ
20   Ryan Bell   FR   P   5-10   150   Burlington, NJ
22   Dan Schurer   SO   P   6-2   200   Moorestown, NJ
23   Dan Coughlin   FR   P   6-0   223   Southampton, NJ
25   Chris Reyes   FR   C/INF   5-11   227   Pemberton, NJ
27   Jon McGugan   SO   C   5-10   190   Cinnaminson, NJ
32   Dante Key   FR   OF/P   6-3   160   Eastampton, NJ
34   Frank Cerami   SO   1B/P   6-2   210   Lumberton, NJ
36   Lewis Hart   FR   P   5-10   221   Cinnaminson, NJ
44   Emmanuel Pantaleon   FR   P   5-10   218    
Scott Knazek - Head Coach
Mike Hynes - Assistant Coach

Camden

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Rigoberto Alvarez   SO   INF   5-5   150   Philadelphia, PA
2   Nick Rutter   FR   OF/INF   5-6   160   Woodbury Heights, NJ
3   Peter Piccoli   FR   INF/P   5-9   150   Philadelphia, PA
4   William Nunez   FR   INF   5-11   159   Camden, NJ
7   Noel Rosario   FR   INF/OF   5-11   170   Camden, NJ
8   Nazareno Regalbuto   SO   P   5-10   170   Washington Twp., NJ
9   Nick Defrank   SO   INF/P   5-10   170   Mullica Hill, NJ
10   Ryan Weaver   FR   C   5-10   160   Mt. Laurel, NJ
11   Cory Kreamer   FR   OF   5-8   188   Philadelphia, PA
12   Nathaniel Coronado   SO   INF   6-3   210   Philadelphia, PA
13   Nelson Coronado   FR   INF   6-0   229   Philadelphia, PA
14   Chris Fehr   SO   P   6-0   185   Mt. Ephraim, NJ
15   Esterlin Lagual   SO   INF/OF   5-10   180   Cherry Hill, NJ
16   Daniel Reese   FR   P   6-0   185   Laurel Springs, NJ
18   Brett Mealey   SO   INF/P   5-9   160   Stratford, NJ
19   Kevin Santiago   FR   OF/P   6-2   190   Coamo, PR
20   Janiel Diez   FR   OF   5-10   195   Providence, RI
21   Dennis O'Reilly   SO   OF   5-10   165   Cherry Hill, NJ
22   Francis DiRubbo   FR   P   6-3   260   Voorhees, NJ
23   Garrett Craig   SO   P   6-0   180   Franklinville, NJ
24   Joe Innaurato   FR   OF   5-10   160   Sewell, NJ
25   Ryan McCuin   SO   P   5-10   240   Cherry Hill, NJ
28   Zachary Lang   FR   P   6-4   185   Cherry Hill, NJ
29   Ethan Mesey   FR   P   5-10   225   Marlton, NJ
Kenny Bouillon - Head Coach - 10th season
Art Knapp - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
John Merkh - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Dan Viveiros - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Cumberland

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Anthony Lopez   SO   SS   6-1   180   Buena, NJ
3   Jordan Glover   SO   CF   6-1   180   Marlton, NJ
5   Tyler Mixon   FR   2B   5-7   160   Mount Laurel, NJ
6   Doug Bell   FR   INF   5-10   175   Pennsville, NJ
9   Ridge Herrman   SO   LHP/1B   6-2   194   Pennsville, NJ
10   Nic Pace   SO   RHP/1B   6-5   170   Bridgeton, NJ
11   Cris Matos   SO   2B   5-4   140   Hammonton, NJ
12   Tim Gallagher   SO   OF   5-10   175   Atco, NJ
14   Cody Stashak   SO   RHP/1B/OF   6-2   175   Mays Landing, NJ
15   Chris Capriotti   FR   RHP   5-8   150   Buena, NJ
16   Justin Geri   FR   3B/RHP   5-9   170   Vineland, NJ
17   Geogre Read   SO   LHP   5-11   150   Hammonton, NJ
18   Tyler Caterina   SO   OF   5-10   180   Vineland, NJ
19   Zachary Large   FR   RHP   6-2   160   Bridgeton, NJ
21   Gio Casiano   SO   RHP   5-9   185   Egg Harbor Township, NJ
23   Josh O'Neill   SO   RHP   6-2   195   Millville, NJ
25   Chris Seibert   FR   RHP   5-11   205   Pitman, NJ
27   Devin McCann   SO   C/ 1B   5-9   205   Millville, NJ
29   Matthew Ennis   FR   RHP   6-0   170   Pitman, NJ
30   Arturo Ocasio   FR   RHP/OF   5-10   200   Ventnor City, NJ
31   Ryan Solari   FR   LF   6-1   190   Brigantine, NJ
34   Robert Bunton   FR   OF   5-8   160   Minotola, NJ
35   Jose Martinez   SO   C   5-10   200   Pemberton, NJ
Keith Gorman - Head Coach - 3rd season
Mike Freund - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Jonathan Dijamco - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Scott Higbee - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Ney - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tom Ryder - Assistant Coach - 1st season
John Yowler - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Justin Cheesman - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Blair Hayden - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Del Tech Owens

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Tony Hunter   FR   OF/LHP   5-9   175   Savannah, GA
2   Michael Brown   FR   SS/2B   6-2   200   Brandywine, MD
3   Kevin Guthrie   SO   OF   5-8   170   Georgetown, DE
5   Tanner Hudson   FR   MIF   6-0   175   Manassas, VA
7   Mark Ferrara   SO   2B   5-7   170   Boothwyn, PA
9   Erving Nazario   FR   1B   5-11   180   Hamilton, NJ
10   Wes Whitlock   FR   RHP/OF   6-3   195   Middletown, DE
11   Justin Somerville   SO   OF   6-2   170   Westminister, MD
12   Christopher Huk   FR   RHP/1B   6-3   225   Milford, DE
13   Vinne Sorrentino   SO   3B   5-8   170   Trenton, NJ
14   Stephen Solomon   SO   RHP   6-3   230   Harrisburg, PA
15   Lee Killen   FR   C   5-7   170   Camden, DE
17   Nicholas Morrisette   FR   C   5-9   215   Portsmouth, VA
19   Kain Johnson   SO   RHP   6-3   190   Felton, DE
20   Orlando Mullins   FR   LHP/OF   5-11   185   Washington, DC
21   Dustin Warren   FR   RHP   6-2   225   Smyrna, DE
22   Tyler Simms   SO   OF   5-11   180   Pomeret, MD
23   Jordan Martin   FR   MIF   5-9   150   Atlanta, GA
24   Dane Gecina   SO   OF   6-0   180   New Castle, PA
25   Christian Brigham   SO   C/1B   5-10   235   Buffalo, NY
26   Christopher Morelli   FR   RHP   6-2   220   Mahopac, NY
27   Tyler Myers   SO   RHP   6-2   190   Brouge, PA
28   Adam Kowalczyk   SO   1B   6-3   235   Marshall, VA
31   Nicholas Grant   FR   RHP   6-2   230   Milford, DE
32   Zachary Edwards   SO   RHP   6-1   180   Felton, DE
34   Wilfedo Rodriguez   FR   3B/RHP   6-1   200   Lebanon, PA
36   Nicholas Pisani   FR   LHP/OF   6-0   170   Harrisburg, PA

Delaware County CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Brett Wilson   FR   IF   5-6   150   Chichester
2   James Peabody   FR   IF   5-9   190   Ardmore
3   Pat Porter   FR   P   5-10   185    
4   Wooseong Yoo   SO   IF   5-5   143   Broomall
5   Michael Carter   SO   IF   5-5   145   Cocharanville
6   Brandon Ortiz   FR   P   6-0   155   Sharon Hill
7   Eli Ramirez   FR   IF   5-8   170   Folcroft
8   Tyler DiMatteo   FR   IF   5-6   166   Springfield
10   Joseph Carr   FR   IF   5-9   185   Paoli
11   Jawuan Ross   FR   OF   5-6   160   Darby
12   Tim Longen   FR   IN/C   5-9   185   Newtown Square
15   Brian Wehmeyer   SO   OF   5-11   190   West Chester
17   Zack Shows   FR   P   6-0   200   Ridley
20   Dan Hughes   FR   P   6-0   175   West Chester
21   Jorge Rentas   FR   OF   5-11   200   Chester
22   Joe Kirby   FR   IN   5-7   196   Media
24   Aaron Aldrich   FR   IF   5-10   178   Chester Springs
25   Jonathon Carthorne   FR   IN   5-10   220   Glenolden
33   John Thomson   SO   OF/P   6-5   1185   Media

Gloucester

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown  
1   Pat Kane   SO   2B/OF   5-8   160   Sewell NJ  
2   Andrew Biggs   FR   RHP   6-0   185   Millville NJ  
3   Seth Dorety   SO   INF   6-0   180   Woodstown NJ  
4   Alex Sankey   FR   INF   5-11   165   Delran NJ  
5   Tom Hildebrand   FR   INF   6-0   200   Grenloch NJ  
6   Shane Williams   FR   OF/1B   6-1   200   Philidelphia NJ  
7   John Brucker   SO   INF   6-0   180   Sparta NJ  
8   Shane Brown   FR   OF   5-10   160   Annandale NJ  
9   Emil Zorilla   FR   C   5-10   205   Harrison NJ  
12   Matt Lang   FR   INF   5-9   170   Williamstown NJ  
13   Eli Garcia   SO   RHP   6-0   160   Trenton NJ  
14   Jake Regina   FR   3B/RHP   6-2   190   Rutherford NJ  
16   Brian Melendez   SO   OF   5-11   175   Lansdale PA  
17   Shane Garrett   SO   INF   6-2   175   Marlton NJ  
19   Cody German   FR   RHP   6-0   200   Turnersville NJ  
20   Jon Young   FR   RHP   6-0   200   Berlin NJ  
21   Jon Gonzales   FR   C   6-1   225   Winslow NJ  
23   Andrew Schorr   FR   LHP   6-1   190   Audubon NJ  
24   Corey Capaldi   FR   OF   6-2   205   Souderton PA  
25   Corey Lerche   SO   1B   6-4   225   St Joe's Montavale  
26   George Monsen   SO   OF   6-2   200   Wayne NJ  
29   Ben Hoffman   FR   RHP/INF   5-11   165   Voorhees NJ  
30   Andrew Cohen   FR   RHP   6-4   165   Monroe NJ  
31   Ned Kerr   SO   C/INF   5-9   170   Clementon NJ  
33   Michael Melendez   FR   SS/2B   6-2   180   Lansdale PA  
35   Connor Walsh   FR   LHP   6-4   195   Magnolia NJ  
36   William Riches   FR   C   5-10   185   Staten Island NY  
37   Ian MacQueen   FR   RHP   6-5   185   West Deptford, NJ  
41   Mike Sullivan   SO   LHP   6-2   195   Staten Island NY  
42   Kyle Taylor   FR   LHP/OF   6-2   185   Sicklerville NJ  
51   Christian Wlash   SO   1B   6-5   250   Magnolia NJ  
Mike Dickson - Head Coach
Ryan Lally - Assistant Coach
Dave Prager - Assistant Coach
Nate Young - Assistant Coach

Lackawanna

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
    Pedro Peguero*   FR   INF   6-2   200   Hershey, Pa
1   Eric Grabowski   FR   INF/RHP   5-10   170   Scott Township, Pa
2   Bernard Brito   FR   INF   6-0   190   Fair Lawn, NJ
3   Evan Grimes   FR   INF   6-0   170   Norristown, Pa
4   Ronnie Sherman   SO   INF   6-2   200   Mount Vernon
5   Erick Ferraras   FR   INF   6-1   210   Clifton, NJ
6   Rich Condeelis   SO   1B/RHP   6-4   205   Tunkhannock, Pa
7   Ian Conwell   FR   INF   5-10   160   Telford, PA
9   Lazaro Duvergel   FR   INF   5-10   180   Lancaster, Pa
10   Phil Stokes   FR   LHP   6-1   225   Stroudsburg, Pa
11   Rasheed Noble   FR   1B   6-3   225   Bronx, NY
12   Daniel Repshis   SO   OF   6-1   183   Scranton, PA
13   David Argust   SO   OF   6-1   180   Old Forge, PA
14   Arbely Soto   FR   OF   5-10   180    
15   Nate Marks   FR   OF   5-11   180   Gardners, Pa
16   Jordan Thivierge   FR   OF   5-9   180   Mifflinville,Pa
17   Michael Abrunzo   SO   OF/RHP   6-1   193   Horseheads, NY
18   JD Marks   SO       5-8   212   Ontario, Canada
19   DJ Navoczynski   SO       5-11   158   Scranton, PA
20   Jonathan Cespedes   SO   C   5-10   190   Bronx, NY
22   Jorge Gonzalez   FR   C   6-2   225   Reading, Pa
23   Kenny Guichardo   FR   C   5-9   180   New York, NY
24   Kyle Miller   FR   RHP   6-1   205   Berwick, Pa
25   Dylan Maloney   SO   LHP   5-11   195   Falls, Pa
26   Christian Cerberville   SO   LHP   6-1   170   Milford, PA
27   Luke Miller   FR   RHP   6-1   170   Emmaus, Pa
28   Brian Vidal   SO   RHP   6-0   175   Bronx, NY
29   Garrett Wrambel   SO   RHP   6-1   190   Newtown Square, Pa
30   Trevor Bridgen   FR   RHP   6-2   180   Ontario, CN
31   Jonathan Motts   SO       6-1   195   Lansdale, PA
33   Jordan Meyer   SO       6-3   191   Beach Lake, PA
34   Anthony Hunter   FR   RHP   5-11   190   Palm City, FL
36   Jordan Brinson   SO   RHP   6-3   200   Royal Palm Beach, FL
37   Warren Drake   FR   RHP   6-1   195   Hancock, NY
* Redshirt
Chris Pensak - Head Coach - 11th season
Todd Hiller - Assistant Coach - 14th season
Ace Brogna - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Justin Linko - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Manny Roman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Sean Hughes - Assistant Coach - 3rd season

Lehigh Carbon

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
4   Tyler Svetik   SO   P/IF           Palmerton, PA
6   Michael Horvath   SO   OF           Palmerton, PA
7   Pat Rhoads   FR   P/OF           Coopersburg, PA
9   Chris Saliby   FR   IF           Whitehall, PA
10   Zack King   SO   C/IF           Coaldale, PA
12   Joshua Kern   FR   P/IF           Lehighton, PA
13   Tyler Knauss   SO   OF           Whitehall, PA
14   Carl Cressman   FR   P/IF           Palmerton, PA
17   Khristian Polanco   FR   OF           Whitehall, Pa
21   Richard Perry   FR   P/IF           New Tripoli, PA
22   Mike Tatasciore   SO   P/UT           Catasauqua, PA
24   Dane Ciavarella   SO   P/IF           Jim Thorpe, PA
30   Casey Simmons   FR   C/IF           Catasauqua, PA
Darrin Lenhart - Head Coach - 6th season
Adam Ganser - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Dan Sharkey - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Mercer CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Kaylb Smith   SO   RHP   6-1   168   Levittown, PA
2   John Tartaglia   FR   RHP   5-7   175   Hamilton, NJ
5   Jason Richard   FR   UTL   6-0   180   Neptune, NJ
6   James Rice   FR   INF   5-10   170   Middlesex, NJ
7   Brandon DeAbreau   FR   OF   5-9   170   Easthampton, NJ
8   Tyler Smith   FR   RHP   6-3   181   Flemington, NJ
9   Brandon Kirk   FR   INF   5-10   185   Yardville, NJ
10   Mike Pfeiffer   FR   LHP   5-10   175   North Brunswick, NJ
11   Charles Morreale   SO   RHP   6-1   180   Lawrenceville, NJ
12   Dylan Barlow   FR   RHP   5-9   170   East Windsor, NJ
13   Zach Sharp   SO   LHP   5-10   185   Yardley, PA
15   John Santospago   FR   OF   5-11   195   Doylestown, PA
16   Charles Paul   SO   RHP   6-2   190   Burlington, NJ
17   Mike Petrizzi   FR   INF   6-0   170   Levittown, PA
18   Edward Ashley   FR   OF   5-10   175   Hamilton, NJ
20   Rafael Tous   FR   UTL   6-2   205   Ringoes, NJ
21   Nate Vahedi   FR   RHP   6-1   195   Philadelphia, PA
22   CJ Rasile   FR   OF   6-0   172   Pittstown, NJ
23   Matt Gall   FR   LHP   6-4   184   Shamong, NJ
24   Ben Stine   SO   RHP   6-3   204   Lebanon, NJ
25   Steven Todd   SO   INF   6-4   190   Millstone, NJ
26   Heath Fillmyer   SO   RHP/DH   6-1   185   Roebling, NJ
27   Tyler Markovic   FR   RHP   6-2   172   Ambler, PA
28   Tom Cockill   FR   LHP   6-1   196   Flourtown, PA
29   Jack Young   FR   INF   6-3   220   Kendall Park, NJ
30   Joe DiGiovanni   SO   RHP   6-1   235   Ringoes, NJ
31   David Osnato   FR   C   5-11   185   Hamilton, NJ
32   Mark Tomei   SO   OF   5-10   184   South Plainfield, NJ
35   Greg Santora   FR   C   6-2   197   Southampton, NJ
36   Shane Monahan   FR   INF   6-1   185   Levittown, PA
37   Zach Schram   FR   INF   5-10   180   Newtown, PA
44   Anthony Sweet   SO   OF   6-1   190   Woodlyne, NJ

Middlesex

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Matt Bouthilette   SO   2B           Sayreville, NJ
3   Barndon Sheh   FR   OF           Somerville, NJ
4   William Olsen   FR   LHP           Old Bridge, NJ
5   Yonjery Perez   SO   2B           Perth Amboy, NJ
6   Dan Kacsmar   SO   OF/RHP           Woodbridge, NJ
7   Sean Villegas   SO   OF           Woodbridge, NJ
8   Kevin Aita   FR   SS           Woodbridge, NJ
9   Eric Pacansky   FR   2B           South Amboy, NJ
11   Vincent Gambardella   FR   OF           Sayerville,NJ
12   Kevin Bock   FR   C           Edison, NJ
13   Kevin Pacanksy   SO   RHP           South Amboy, NJ
14   Mchael Kaefer   FR   LHP           Sayreville, NJ
15   Vincent Enea   FR   RHP           Sayreville, NJ
16   Juan Napoles   FR   RHP           Woodbridge, NJ
17   Patrick Dougherty   FR   OF/RHP           East Brunswick, NJ
19   Marc Ramirez   FR   RHP           Perth Amboy, NJ
20   Frank Gaydos   FR   SS           Colonia, NJ
22   Joseph Smith   SO   3B/RHP           South Amboy, NJ
23   Matthew Lavan   FR   1B           South Amboy, NJ
24   David Mata   FR   1B/RHP           Perth Amboy, NJ
25   Dean Roventini   FR   OF           Old Bridge, NJ
27   Randy Morla   FR   RHP           Carteret, NJ
28   Scott Griffin   SO   RHP           Sayreville, NJ
30   Andrew Hevia   FR   C           Brooklyn, NY
32   Matthew Ramandi   FR   3B           Hillsborough,NJ
35   Matthew Martinson   SO   LHP           Iselin, NJ
40   Robert Fliegelman   FR   RHP           South Brunswick, NJ
41   Thomas Post   FR   OF/RHP           East Brunswick, NJ
42   Feliz Santana   SO   SS           Perth Amboy, NJ
44   Steve Sepa   SO   C/1B           Woodbridge, NJ

Montgomery

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Paul Meagher   FR   2B   5-9   150   Wyndmoor
3   Luke Pollock   FR   2B/SS   5-8   155   Glenside
9   Matt Horgan   FR   LF   5-10   155   Plymouth Meeting
10   Josh Persson   FR   P   5-10   180   Nazareth
11   Jay Goldblum   FR   P   6-4   225   Eagleville
12   Kevin Neumann   FR   OF   5-10   170   Pennridge
14   Alex Enderle   SO   P   6-2   172   Malvern
15   Chuck Delagol   FR   P   6-1   185   Willow Grove
18   Don Woodruff   SO   OF   5-11   180   Pottstown
19   Dan Carney   FR   P   6-2   170   Hatfield
21   Jake Hoffman   FR   P   5-11   210   Irvine, CA
22   Ryan Erskine   FR   SS   5-9   165   Harleysville
23   David Qawasmy   SO   RF   5-11   190   Norristown
24   Greg Mugnier   SO   P   5-11   170   Glenside
26   Donovan Squartino   FR   3B/C   5-8   180   Schwenksville
27   Dan Halbruner   FR   P   6-1   220   Southampton
30   Joe O'Brien   FR   C   5-11   165   Norristown
41   Derek Barnes   FR   1B/P   6-4   235   Wayne
42   Rob Walmsley   SO   P   6-1   240   Philadelphia
43   Nick Murray   SO   C   6-2   235   Philadelphia
44   Jim McNally   SO   C   5-10   210   Ambler
45   Anthony Pletscher   SO   1B/DH   6-2   215   Hatfield
Lou Lombardo - Head Coach - 25th season
Jim Garner - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Joe O'Brien - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Don Curran - Recruiting Assistant - 4th season
Bill Sherry - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Morris

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Jose Moreno   FR   C/OF           Jersey City NJ
3   Justin Ferreira   SO   UT           Elmwood Park NJ
6   Will Mohr   FR   P           Allendale NJ
7   Marco Hernandez   FR   P           W New York, NJ
8   Keith Miller   FR   C           Boonton NJ
9   Andrew Coco   SO   P           Bloomfield NJ
10   Eric Barsanti   SO   2B           Caldwell NJ
11   Pete Milevski   SO   OF           Morris Plains NJ
12   Pasquale Andreula   FR   3B/P           Wharton NJ
13   Alex Lux   FR   C           Woodland Park NJ
14   Kyle Cooper   FR   UT           Succasunna NJ
15   Eric Vartanian   SO   P           Oak Ridge NJ
16   Justin Schwarz   FR   2B           Hillsdale NJ
17   Andres Santana   FR   OF           Newark NJ
18   Joshua Coleman   FR   P           Rockaway NJ
19   Kevin Carney   FR   P           Fair Lawn NJ
20   Jack Fleming   SO   P           Florham Park NJ
21   James Rangel   FR   1B           North Bergen NJ
22   W. Evan Steidl   SO   SS           Randolph NJ
23   Jordan Aughey   SO   OF           Whippany NJ
25   Sawyer Thieringer   SO   P           Long Valley NJ
26   Michael Muha   FR   P           Cedar Knolls NJ
27   Garret Becker   SO   3B           Blairstown NJ
28   Mike Matera   SO   P           Succasunna NJ
29   Dean DeNicola   FR   P           Hackettstown NJ
32   Eder Rivera   FR   UT           Lake Hopatcong NJ
33   RJ Giannetti   FR   P           Kinnelon NJ
36   Bobby Bradley   FR   1B           Budd Lake NJ
42   JJ Ruehl   FR   P           Hillsdale NJ
44   Randy Squier   FR   C           Ogdensburg NJ
Brian Eberly - Head Coach - 5th season
Chris Dick - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jerry Elsing - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Sean Buldiger - Assistant Coach - 8th season
Andrew Gallant - Assistant Coach - 4th season

Northampton

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Michael Agosto   SO   OF   5-6   180   Bushkill, PA
2   Nick Todero   SO   2B/SS   6-1   190   Pine Grove, PA
3   Dylan Borawski   FR   RHP   6-1   155   Hatfield, PA
4   Zachary Werner   FR   RHP   5-7   170   East Stroudsburg, PA
5   Seever Hoyak   FR   2B   5-9   160   Bethlehem, PA
6   Troy Van Houten   FR   OF   6-3   170   Saylorsburg, PA
7   Tyler Duplaga   SO   OF/3B   5-9   165   Califon, NJ
8   Richard Llagas   SO   LHP   5-7   170   Easton, PA
9   Colby Kulig   SO   C   5-11   170   Allentown, PA
10   Zachary Kantor   FR   LHP   6-2   175   Bethlehem, PA
11   Benjamin Hauser   FR   C   6-1   215   Pipersville, PA
12   Joseph Kaspar   FR   RHP   5-10   180   Moscow, PA
13   Alex Zaner   SO   SS/2B   6-1   165   Tunkhannock, PA
14   Dylan Pasnak   FR   RHP   6-0   195   Effort, PA
16   Cory Snyder   FR   C   6-0   200   Kintnersville, PA
17   Sean Williams   FR   RHP   6-0   195   Belvidere, NJ
18   Tyler Zimmerman   SO   3B/OF   5-11   185   Pine Grove, PA
19   Zachary Sheranko   FR   LHP/OF   6-0   205   Tannersville, PA
20   Edward Albertson   FR   RHP   6-4   220   Bethlehem, PA
21   Bobby Reddick   SO   RHP   6-3   225   Lansdale, PA
22   Joshua McClain   FR   RHP/3B   6-4   220   Tunkhannock, PA
23   Carlos Urena   SO   OF   6-3   205   Whitehall, PA
24   Michael Anthony   FR   RHP   6-4   200   Audubon, PA
25   Matt Roberts   SO   RHP   6-1   200   Quakertown, PA
26   Luini Ortiz   FR   1B/OF   6-1   200   Allentown, PA
27   Tyler Widitz   FR   RHP   6-2   210   Phillipsburg, NJ
28   Tommy Agosta   SO   RHP/DH   6-0   205   Saylorsburg, PA
29   Bryce Keys   SO   OF/DH   6-1   210   Quarryville, PA
30   Dylan Tamecki   SO   1B/DH   6-0   235   Dillsburg, PA
33   Tyler Ruoss   SO   1B/DH   6-2   230   Birdsboro, PA
Adrian Yaguez - Head Coach - 6th season
Bill Hezel - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Kenneth Milner - Assistant Coach - 2nd season

Ocean

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
3   Mitchell Preston   SO   SS   5-11       Wall
4   Dan Scheller   SO   C   6-0       Toms River South
5   Angelo Miragliotta   FR   C/OF   5-10       Henry Hudson
6   Brian Pintinics   FR   2B/RHP   6-1       Brick Memorial
7   Joe Clarizio   SO   2B   5-8       Toms River East
9   Rocco Gonnella   SO   RHP   6-0       Toms River South
10   Chris Taggart   FR   3B   6-2       Calvary Christian School
11   John Sullivan   FR   OF   5-10       Brick
12   Brandon Bloodgood   FR   RHP   5-9       Toms River East
14   Corey Zytko   FR   RHP   6-0       Brick Memorial
15   Wes Krempel   FR   LHP   5-8       Central
18   Tyler Iannarone   FR   1B   6-0       Brick
19   Dan Foley   SO   RHP   5-8       Toms River East
20   Jordan Silvestri   FR   3B/P   5-10       Toms River North
21   James Burke   SO   OF   6-3       Toms River South
22   Mike Ammerman   SO   LHP   6-0       Howell
23   CJ Pulcine   FR   C   5-8       Raritan
24   Jordan Reizer   FR   OF   5-11       Howell
25   Nick Masone   FR   1B   6-1       Howell
28   Joe Karagiannakis   FR   1B   6-1       Toms River North
30   Kevin Corris   SO   RHP   6-2       Brick Memorial
32   Joe Lunn   FR   RHP   5-10       Pinelands
33   Steve Schulman   SO   C   5-11       Freehold Twp.
34   Casey Macleod   SO   3B   5-11       Monsignor Donovan
36   Chris Gehrsitz   FR   RHP   6-0       Jackson Memorial
44   Steve Ushkowitz   SO   RHP   6-2       Freehold Twp.
Ed McRae - Head Coach
Mike Browne - Assistant Coach
Rob Marchie - Assistant Coach
John Dolan - Assistant Coach

Raritan Valley

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Anthony Franzoso   FR   P   5-10   150   Somerville, NJ
4   Fabio Rodriguez   FR   OF   5-11   180   Toronto, ON
5   Steven Alleman   SO   P   5-11   185   Scotch Plains, NJ
6   Alex Lore   FR   2B   5-9   165   Staten Island, NY
7   John McTernan   FR   IF   6-2   180   Union, NJ
9   James Barry   SO   1B   6-1   185   Westfield, NJ
12   William Wild   FR   OF   5-9   165   Victoria, BC
13   Jonathan Zimmerman   FR   P   5-9   175   Union, NJ
16   Anferny Ellis   FR   2B   5-10   180   Orange, NJ
17   Mike Kromar   FR   OF   6-0   190   Bloomsbury, NJ
19   Peter Pena   SO   C   5-9   190   Lodi, NJ
22   Sage Turner   SO   2B   5-11   190   Staten Island, NY
23   Omar Lewis   SO   3B   5-8   230   Newark, NJ
24   Brennan Weinstein   SO   P   5-11   175   York, PA
25   Liam Constantine   SO   P   6-1   190   Bayonne, NJ
30   Matthew Prevosti   FR   C   5-10   210   Staten Island, NY
32   Charles Perry   FR   P   6-2   215   Newark, NJ
42   Eoin McCarthy   FR   P   5-9   165   Brooklyn, NY
Aaron Kalb - Head Coach - 1st season
Francis Brown - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Chris Centanni - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Salem CC

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
2   Cesar Suarez   FR   IF   5-10       Naguabo,PR
3   Alex Rios   FR   OF   5-8       Guaynabo,PR
4   Alex Rodriguez   FR   IF   5-5       Wilmington,DE
5   Dylan Rush   SO   P/OF   6-2       Hancocks Bridge,NJ
6   Fernando Galarza   FR   IF   6-0       Ponce,PR
7   David Sutton   SO   P/OF   6-2       Bear, DE
10   Thomas Cortijo-Cuadrado   FR   P/OF   6-2       Rio Piedras,PR
11   Steven Mojica   FR   IF/P   5-9       Carolina,PR
12   Matt Dougan   SO   P/OF   6-1       Carneys Point,NJ
14   Benecio Lopez   SO   IF/P   5-5       New Castle,DE
15   Joezer Huertas   FR   P/OF   5-11       Cupey,PR
18   Juamil Contreras   FR   IF/C   6-1       Cupey,PR
19   Agustin Gil   FR   IF/P   6-1       Mao Valverde,DR
26   Dan Mcateer   SO   1B/OF   6-0       Pitman,NJ
28   Rolando Lopez   FR   P   5-11       Vega Baja,PR
Derek Marshallsea - Head Coach
Mike Sanchez - Assistant Coach
Chris Fullman - Assistant Coach

Sussex

#     Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
3   Raylin Fernandez   FR   C   5-11   183   New York, NY
5   Mike Deerfield   FR   OF/RHP   5-6   140   Byram, NJ
6   Luke Loughery   FR   C   5-10   175   Wantage, NJ
7   Kenny Costa   FR   INF/RHP   5-10   175   Byram, NJ
8   Mike Ragnetti   FR   OF   6-2   210   Wantage, NJ
9   Jared Ensmenger   SO   C   6-0   210   Bayonne, NJ
10   Carmen D'Aiuto   FR   OF   5-9   180   Byram, NJ
11   Zach Sugar   SO   2B   5-10   165   Canton, CT
12   Rubi Jimenez   FR   2B   6-0   165   West New York, NJ
14   Josh Bishop   FR   RHP   6-0   195   Hopatcong, NJ
15   Rafael De La Cruz   SO   OF   5-8   163   Elizabeth, NJ
16   Steve Fitzsimmons   SO   OF   5-3   140   Vernon, NJ
20   Casey Jervis   FR   RHP   6-2   170   Montague, NJ
21   TJ Nemeth   SO   RHP   6-1   185   Rockaway, NJ
22   Bryan Cueves   SO   INF/RHP   6-0   186   West New York, NJ
23   Calvin Jimenez   SO   SS   5-9   180   New York, NY
24   Anthony D'Aiuto   SO   1B   6-1   185   Byram, NJ
25   Ronnie Lozano   FR   3B/1B   5-11   215   Jersey City, NJ
30   Robert Stecher   FR   RHP   6-2   190   Franklin, NJ
31   Austin Caldwell   FR   1B/C   6-0   230   Wantage, NJ
32   James Novembre   SO   OF   5-8   180   Hackettstown, NJ
42   Luis Sepulveda   FR   RHP   6-0   185   Jersey City, NJ
44   Jeffrey Mejia   FR   RHP   6-4   175   New York, NY
47   Tyler Depko   FR   LHP   6-5   200   Jefferson Twn, NJ
Ramadan Mehmedi - Head Coach - 2nd season
Ken Witte - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Dave Jacob - Assistant Coach - 1st season

Union

#    Name     Cl.     Pos.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown
1   Lenin Guzman   FR   INF   5-8   165   Jersey City, NJ
2   Anthony Burgess   SO   RHP   5-8   175   Hillside, NJ
3   Jordan Guzman   FR   INF   5-10   180   North Bergan, NJ
5   James O'Rourke   SO   OF   5-8   170   Westfield, NJ
6   Manuel Lastre   SO   LHP   5-8   170   Elizabeth, NJ
7   Jon Gribbin   SO   RHP   6-0   175   Westfield, NJ
8   Andrew DiFrancesco   FR   INF/OF   5-6   150   Cranford, NJ
9   Denzell Boyd   FR   OF   5-9   170   Union, NJ
10   John Belt   FR   RHP   5-8   170   Sprinfield, MA
11   Aaron Smith   FR   RHP   6-0   190   Jersey City, NJ
12   Sergio Delgado   FR   INF/OF   6-0   195   Union City, NJ
13   Robert Pons   SO   INF   5-9   175   Elizabeth, NJ
16   Marcos Romero   FR   LHP   6-0   185   Jersey City, NJ
17   Danny Brehm   SO   RHP   6-3   180   Rahway, NJ
17   Ed Rodriguez Jr.   FR   C   6-1   180   Union, NJ
18   Angel Concepcion Jr.   SO   C   5-10   185   Union, NJ
19   Jose Guzman   FR   RHP   6-4   180   Elizabeth, NJ
20   Raul Diaz   FR   RHP   6-0   170   Elizabeth, NJ
21   Ismail Abdul-Wahid   SO   OF   6-0   190   Linden, NJ
23   Kevin Kolesar   FR   INF   5-8   155   New City, NY
24   Vincent Colaneri   SO   RHP   6-1   180   Cranford, NJ
25   Brett Bonn   SO   INF   5-10   215   Whitehouse Station, NJ
26   Eddie Mack   FR   RHP   6-2   173   Linden, NJ
28   Junior Cuello   FR   INF   5-8   170   Jersey City, NJ
30   Carlos Veloz   SO   OF/RHP   6-1   180   Elizabeth, NJ
Jon Lewis - Head Coach - 2nd season
Hasani Whitfield - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mike Kolesar - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mel Zitter - Assistant Coach - 1st season